How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Howard Hughes Sr
Partners of 
Howard Hughes Sr

Howard Hughes Sr

Howard Robard Hughes

Age

55 (approx.)

Born

1869

Died

14 Jan 1924

Howard Hughes Sr
Bio Details

Full name

Howard Robard Hughes

Also known as

Big Howard

Gender

Male

Age

55 (approx.)

Date of birth

1869

Birth place

Lancaster, Missouri, USA

Date of death:

14 Jan 1924

Place of death

Houston, Texas, USA

Howard Hughes Sr Siblings

Greta Hughes

Sister

Rupert Hughes

Brother

Felix Hughes Jr

Brother

Partners of 
Howard Hughes Sr

Allene Hughes

Married

1 child together

1903 - 1922

Frances Geddes

Affair

affair from 1900
until 10 Jan 1901

Howard Hughes Sr Children

Howard Hughes

born 1905, died 1976, age 70
with Allene Hughes

American Business Tycoon

Howard Hughes Sr Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Howard Hughes Sr Family

Howard Hughes Sr's parents:

Howard Hughes Sr's father was Felix Hughes Howard Hughes Sr's mother was Jean Hughes


Howard Hughes Sr's children:

Howard Hughes Sr's son was Howard Hughes


Howard Hughes Sr's former partners:

Howard Hughes Sr's former wife was Allene Hughes Howard Hughes Sr had an affair with Frances Geddes


Howard Hughes Sr's siblings:

Howard Hughes Sr's sister was Greta Hughes Howard Hughes Sr's brother was Rupert Hughes Howard Hughes Sr's brother was Felix Hughes Jr


Howard Hughes Sr's former in laws:

Howard Hughes Sr's former daughter in law is Jean Hughes Howard Hughes Sr's former daughter in law is Ella Rice