How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Jean Harlow
Jean Harlow

Partners of 
Jean Harlow

William Powell

Alleged Romance

alleged romance from 1936
until 1936

Hal Rosson

Divorced

married 1933
divorce 1935

Paul Bern

Married

1932 - 1932

Howard Hughes

Affair

affair from circa 1928

Clark Gable

Alleged Affair

Jean Harlow
Bio Details

Full name

Jean Harlow

Also known as

Harlean Harlow Carpenter

Blonde Bombshell

Gender

Female

Age

26

Date of birth

Friday 03 Mar 1911

Birth place

Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri, USA

Date of death:

7 May 1937

Place of death

LA County, Californis, USA

Cause of death

Kidney Failure

Film Actress and Sex Symbol
Jean Harlow

Jean Harlow

Age

26

Born

Friday 03 Mar 1911

Died

7 May 1937

Trivia

Jean Harlow Family

Jean Harlow's parents:

Jean Harlow's father was Mont Clair Carpenter Jean Harlow's mother was Jean Carpenter


Jean Harlow's former step-parents:

Jean Harlow's former step-father was Marino Bello


Jean Harlow's former partners:

Jean Harlow allegedly had an affair with Clark Gable Jean Harlow had an affair with Howard Hughes Jean Harlow allegedly had a romance with William Powell Jean Harlow's former husband was Hal Rosson Jean Harlow's former husband was Paul Bern


Jean Harlow's grandparents:

Jean Harlow's grandfather was Abraham L Carpenter Jean Harlow's grandmother was Dianna Carpenter


Jean Harlow's former in laws:

Jean Harlow's former father in law was Arthur Richard Rosson Jean Harlow's former mother in law was Helene Rosson Jean Harlow's former brother in law was Arthur H. Rosson Jean Harlow's former sister in law was Queenie Rosson Jean Harlow's former sister in law was Gladys Rosson Jean Harlow's former brother in law was Richard Rosson


Jean Harlow FameChain Links

Screen Legends 1930's

Other people in this association:

Gloria Swanson

Sir Charlie Chaplin

Joan Bennett

more...

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

1933

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...