How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Frédéric Von Anhalt
Partners of 
Frédéric Von Anhalt

Frédéric Von Anhalt

Frédéric Prinz Von Anhalt

Age

74

Born

18 Jun 1943

Frédéric Von Anhalt Bio Details

Full name

Frédéric Prinz Von Anhalt

Maiden name

Hans Georg Robert Lichtenberg

Gender

Male

Age

74

Date of birth

18 Jun 1943

Birth place

Bad Kreuznach, Rhineland, Germany

Real Royalty?

Frederic became a prince when he was adopted at the age of 36 by Princess Marie-Auguste of Anhalt a former daughter in law of German Emperor Wilhelm II. The Princess allegedly made her living through these transactions under the guise of adoption.

Frédéric Von Anhalt Siblings

Prince Karl Franz Of Prussia

Adopted Half-brother

other parent: Prince Joachim Of Prussia

Partners of 
Frédéric Von Anhalt

Anna Nicole Smith

Affair

affair from about 1997

Zsa Zsa Gabor

Married

2 children together

14 Aug 1986

Frédéric Von Anhalt Children

Frédéric Von Anhalt Partner(s) Other Children

Oliver Prinz von Anhalt

died 2016
adopted with Zsa Zsa Gabor

Adopted son of Zsa Zsa Gabor

Marcus Prinz von Anhalt

adopted with Zsa Zsa Gabor

Adopted son of Zsa Zsa Gabor

Francesca Hilton

born 1948, died 2015, age 66
step-child with Zsa Zsa Gabor

Frédéric Von Anhalt Family

Frédéric Von Anhalt's parents:

Frédéric Von Anhalt's father is Ferdinand Lichtenberg Frédéric Von Anhalt's mother is Barbara Lichtenberg Frédéric Von Anhalt's adoptive mother was Princess Marie Auguste of Anhalt-Dessau


Frédéric Von Anhalt's children:

Frédéric Von Anhalt's step-daughter was Francesca Hilton Frédéric Von Anhalt's adopted son was Oliver Prinz von Anhalt Frédéric Von Anhalt's adopted son is Marcus Prinz von Anhalt


Frédéric Von Anhalt's current partners:

Frédéric Von Anhalt's wife was Zsa Zsa Gabor


Frédéric Von Anhalt's former partners:

Frédéric Von Anhalt had an affair with Anna Nicole Smith


Frédéric Von Anhalt's siblings:

Frédéric Von Anhalt's adopted brother was Prince Karl Franz Of Prussia


Frédéric Von Anhalt's in laws:

Frédéric Von Anhalt's sister in law was Eva Gabor Frédéric Von Anhalt's father in law was Vilmos Gabor Frédéric Von Anhalt's mother in law was Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy Frédéric Von Anhalt's step-father in law is Dr Miksa Kende Frédéric Von Anhalt's step-father in law was Count Odon de Szigethy Frédéric Von Anhalt's step-mother in law is Magda Gabor Frédéric Von Anhalt's grandfather in law is Father-of-Vilmos Gabor Frédéric Von Anhalt's grandmother in law was Mother-of-Vilmos Gabor Frédéric Von Anhalt's grandfather in law is Josef Tilleman Frédéric Von Anhalt's grandmother in law is Francesca Kends Frédéric Von Anhalt's sister in law was Magda Gabor Frédéric Von Anhalt's brother in law-by-marriage was Tony Gallucci Frédéric Von Anhalt's brother in law-by-marriage is Sidney R Warren Frédéric Von Anhalt's brother in law-by-marriage is Jan Bychowsky Frédéric Von Anhalt's wife Zsa Zsa Gabor's uncle in law was Lajos Gabor Frédéric Von Anhalt's wife Zsa Zsa Gabor's aunt in law is Jennie Tilleman Frédéric Von Anhalt's wife Zsa Zsa Gabor's aunt in law is Rosie Tilleman Frédéric Von Anhalt's wife Zsa Zsa Gabor's aunt in law is Dora Tilleman Frédéric Von Anhalt's wife Zsa Zsa Gabor's uncle in law was Seby Tilleman