How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lillie Spreckels
Lillie Spreckels

Partners of 
Lillie Spreckels

John D Spreckels

Married

4 children together

Lillie Spreckels
Bio Details

Full name

Lillie Spreckels

Maiden name

Lillie Siebein

Gender

Female

Age

69 (approx.)

Date of birth

1855

Date of death:

1924

Lillie Spreckels

Lillie Spreckels

Age

69 (approx.)

Born

1855

Died

1924

Lillie Spreckels Partner(s) Other Children

Lillie Spreckels Children

Grace Hamilton

born 1878, died 1937, age 59 (approx.)
with John D Spreckels

Lillian Wegeforth

born 1880, died 1965, age 85 (approx.)
with John D Spreckels

Jack Spreckels

born 1882, died 1921, age 39 (approx.)
with John D Spreckels

Sugar magnate

Claus Spreckels

born 1888, died 1935, age 47 (approx.)
with John D Spreckels

Trivia

Lillie Spreckels Family

Lillie Spreckels's children:

Lillie Spreckels's son was Jack Spreckels Lillie Spreckels's daughter was Grace Hamilton Lillie Spreckels's daughter was Lillian Wegeforth Lillie Spreckels's son was Claus Spreckels


Lillie Spreckels's current partners:

Lillie Spreckels's husband was John D Spreckels


Lillie Spreckels's grandchildren:

Lillie Spreckels's granddaughter was Geraldine Spreckels Fuller


Lillie Spreckels's great grandchildren:

Lillie Spreckels's great granddaughter is Gillian Spreckels Fuller


Lillie Spreckels's in laws:

Lillie Spreckels's father in law was Claus Spreckels Lillie Spreckels's mother in law was Anna Spreckels Lillie Spreckels's grandfather in law was John Spreckels Lillie Spreckels's grandmother in law was Gesche Spreckels Lillie Spreckels's grandfather in law was John Mangels Lillie Spreckels's brother in law was Adolph Bernard Spreckels Lillie Spreckels's brother in law was August Spreckels Lillie Spreckels's sister in law-by-marriage was Susan Spreckels Lillie Spreckels's sister in law was Emma Ferris Hutton Lillie Spreckels's brother in law-by-marriage is John W. Ferris Lillie Spreckels's brother in law was Rudolph Spreckels Lillie Spreckels's husband John D Spreckels's uncle in law was Claus Mangels Lillie Spreckels's husband John D Spreckels's aunt in law was Anna Grothier Lillie Spreckels's husband John D Spreckels's aunt in law was Sophie Browner Lillie Spreckels's husband John D Spreckels's uncle in law was Louis Mangels


Lillie Spreckels's former in laws:

Lillie Spreckels's former daughter in law is Sidi Wirt Spreckels Lillie Spreckels's former daughter in law is Edith Wakefield