How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Kathleen Leighton
Kathleen Leighton

Partners of 
Kathleen Leighton

Richard Leighton

Married

4 children together

1932 - 1957

Kathleen Leighton Bio Details

Full name

Kathleen Irene Linda Leighton

Maiden name

Kathleen Lees

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1993

Kathleen Leighton

Kathleen Irene Linda Leighton

Died

1993

Kathleen Leighton Partner(s) Other Children

Kathleen Leighton Children

Lavinia Bonnor-Maurice

born 1932, age 84
with Richard Leighton

Michael Leighton

born 1935, age 82
with Richard Leighton

Judy Leighton

born 1938, age 79
with Richard Leighton

Elizabeth Clover

born 1938, age 78
with Richard Leighton

Kathleen Leighton Family

Kathleen Leighton's children:

Kathleen Leighton's daughter is Lavinia Bonnor-Maurice Kathleen Leighton's son is Michael Leighton Kathleen Leighton's daughter is Judy Leighton Kathleen Leighton's daughter is Elizabeth Clover


Kathleen Leighton's former partners:

Kathleen Leighton's former husband was Richard Leighton


Kathleen Leighton's grandchildren:

Kathleen Leighton's granddaughter is Emma Fane Kathleen Leighton's granddaughter is Frances Bonnor-Maurice Kathleen Leighton's granddaughter is Eleanor Leighton


Kathleen Leighton's great grandchildren:

Kathleen Leighton's great grandson is Harry Fane Kathleen Leighton's great granddaughter is Alice Fane


Kathleen Leighton's in laws:

Kathleen Leighton's son in law is Edward Bonnor-Maurice Kathleen Leighton's son in law is Vyvyan Clover


Kathleen Leighton's former in laws:

Kathleen Leighton's former daughter in law is Lady Amber Leighton Kathleen Leighton's former son in law is Diana Leighton Kathleen Leighton's former son in law is David Treasure