How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Richard Leighton
Partner of 
Richard Leighton

Richard Leighton

Sir Richard Tihel Leighton

Age

64

Born

13 Feb 1893

Died

26 Sep 1957

Richard Leighton Bio Details

Full name

Sir Richard Tihel Leighton

Also known as

Colonel Richard Leighton

Baronet Richard Leighton

Gender

Male

Age

64

Date of birth

13 Feb 1893

Date of death:

26 Sep 1957

Occupations

Justice Of The Peace

Deputy Lieutenant

RAF

Education

Eton College, Windsor, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom

Partners of 
Richard Leighton

Kathleen Leighton

Married

4 children together

1932 - 1957

Richard Leighton Children

Richard Leighton Partner(s) Other Children

Lavinia Bonnor-Maurice

born 1932, age 84
with Kathleen Leighton

Michael Leighton

born 1935, age 81
with Kathleen Leighton

Judy Leighton

born 1938, age 79
with Kathleen Leighton

Elizabeth Clover

born 1938, age 78
with Kathleen Leighton

Richard Leighton Family

Richard Leighton's children:

Richard Leighton's daughter is Lavinia Bonnor-Maurice Richard Leighton's son is Michael Leighton Richard Leighton's daughter is Judy Leighton Richard Leighton's daughter is Elizabeth Clover


Richard Leighton's former partners:

Richard Leighton's former wife was Kathleen Leighton


Richard Leighton's grandchildren:

Richard Leighton's granddaughter is Emma Fane Richard Leighton's granddaughter is Frances Bonnor-Maurice Richard Leighton's granddaughter is Eleanor Leighton


Richard Leighton's great grandchildren:

Richard Leighton's great grandson is Harry Fane Richard Leighton's great granddaughter is Alice Fane


Richard Leighton's in laws:

Richard Leighton's son in law is Edward Bonnor-Maurice Richard Leighton's son in law is Vyvyan Clover


Richard Leighton's former in laws:

Richard Leighton's former daughter in law is Lady Amber Leighton Richard Leighton's former son in law is Diana Leighton Richard Leighton's former son in law is David Treasure