How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Shepherd
Margaret Shepherd

Partners of 
Margaret Shepherd

Margaret Shepherd
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Louisa Shepherd

Maiden name

Margaret Louisa Vanderbilt

Gender

Female

Age

79 (approx.)

Date of birth

1845

Date of death:

1924

Margaret Shepherd Siblings

Cornelius Vanderbilt II

Brother

Allen Vanderbilt

Brother

William Vanderbilt

Brother

Emily White

Sister

Florence Twombly

Sister

Frederick Vanderbilt

Brother

Eliza Webb

Sister

George Vanderbilt

Brother

Margaret Shepherd

Margaret Louisa Shepherd

Age

79 (approx.)

Born

1845

Died

1924

Trivia

Margaret Shepherd Family

Margaret Shepherd's parents:

Margaret Shepherd's father was William Vanderbilt Margaret Shepherd's mother was Maria Vanderbilt


Margaret Shepherd's current partners:

Margaret Shepherd's husband was Colonel Elliot F Shepherd


Margaret Shepherd's siblings:

Margaret Shepherd's brother was Cornelius Vanderbilt II Margaret Shepherd's brother was Allen Vanderbilt Margaret Shepherd's brother was William Vanderbilt Margaret Shepherd's sister was Emily White Margaret Shepherd's sister was Florence Twombly Margaret Shepherd's brother was Frederick Vanderbilt Margaret Shepherd's sister was Eliza Webb Margaret Shepherd's brother was George Vanderbilt


Margaret Shepherd's nieces and nephews:

Margaret Shepherd's niece was Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney Margaret Shepherd's nephew was Reginald C Vanderbilt Margaret Shepherd's nephew was Harold Vanderbilt Margaret Shepherd's niece was Consuelo Balsan Margaret Shepherd's nephew was William Vanderbilt Jr. Margaret Shepherd's niece was Cornelia Vanderbilt


Margaret Shepherd's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Margaret Shepherd's great niece was Cathleen Lowman Margaret Shepherd's great niece is Gloria Vanderbilt Margaret Shepherd's great nephew was Cornelius Whitney Margaret Shepherd's great nephew was John Spencer-Churchill, 10th Duke Of Marlborough Margaret Shepherd's great nephew was Ivor Spencer-Churchill Margaret Shepherd's great niece was Muriel Adams Margaret Shepherd's great niece was Consuelo Vanderbilt Earl Margaret Shepherd's great nephew was William Vanderbilt III Margaret Shepherd's great nephew is George Cecil Margaret Shepherd's great nephew is William Cecil


Margaret Shepherd's grandparents:

Margaret Shepherd's grandfather was Cornelius Vanderbilt Margaret Shepherd's grandmother was Sophia Vanderbilt


Margaret Shepherd's great grandparents:

Margaret Shepherd's great grandfather was Cornelius Vanderbilt Margaret Shepherd's great grandmother was Phebe Vanderbilt   Margaret Shepherd's great great grandfather is Obadiah Hand Margaret Shepherd's great great grandfather was Jacob Vanderbilt Margaret Shepherd's great great grandmother was Mary Vanderbilt   Margaret Shepherd's 3x great grandfather was Jacob Vanderbilt Margaret Shepherd's 3x great grandmother was Neiltje Vanderbilt   Margaret Shepherd's 4x great grandfather was Aris van der Bilt   Margaret Shepherd's 5x great grandfather is Jan van der Bilt


Margaret Shepherd's step-grandparents:

Margaret Shepherd's step-grandmother was Frank A Vanderbilt


Margaret Shepherd's uncles and aunts:

Margaret Shepherd's aunt was Phoebe Cross Margaret Shepherd's uncle-by-marriage is J M Cross Margaret Shepherd's aunt was Ethelinda Allen Margaret Shepherd's uncle-by-marriage is Daniel B Allen Margaret Shepherd's aunt was Eliza Osgood Margaret Shepherd's uncle-by-marriage is George A Osgood Margaret Shepherd's aunt was Emily Thorn Margaret Shepherd's uncle-by-marriage is William K Thorn Margaret Shepherd's aunt was Sophia Torrance Margaret Shepherd's uncle-by-marriage is Daniel Torrance Margaret Shepherd's aunt was Maria Niven Margaret Shepherd's uncle-by-marriage is Robert Niven Margaret Shepherd's aunt was Frances Vanderbilt Margaret Shepherd's uncle was Cornelius Vanderbilt Margaret Shepherd's aunt-by-marriage is Ellen Vanderbilt Margaret Shepherd's uncle was George Vanderbilt Margaret Shepherd's aunt was Mary La Bau Margaret Shepherd's uncle-by-marriage was Nicholas La Bau Margaret Shepherd's aunt was Kate Lafitte Margaret Shepherd's uncle-by-marriage is Gustave Lafitte Margaret Shepherd's uncle was George Vanderbilt


Margaret Shepherd's great uncles and aunts:

Margaret Shepherd's great aunt is Mary Vanderbilt Margaret Shepherd's great aunt is Jane Vanderbilt Margaret Shepherd's great aunt is Elinor Vanderbilt Margaret Shepherd's great uncle was Jacob Vanderbilt Margaret Shepherd's great aunt was Charlotte DeForest Egbert Margaret Shepherd's great aunt was Phebe Vanderbilt Margaret Shepherd's great uncle was Jacob Vanderbilt Margaret Shepherd's great aunt was Phebe Vanderbilt


Margaret Shepherd's cousins:

Margaret Shepherd's cousin is William K Thorn jr Margaret Shepherd's cousin is Alfred Torrance Margaret Shepherd's cousin was Edith La Bau Dyer Margaret Shepherd's cousin was Lillian La Bau Aymar Margaret Shepherd's cousin was Walter La Bau Margaret Shepherd's cousin was Oakley Smith Barkler


Margaret Shepherd's first cousins once removed:

Margaret Shepherd's first cousin once removed is Charles DeForest Margaret Shepherd's first cousin once removed is Clara McNamee Margaret Shepherd's first cousin once removed is Ellen Caesar


Margaret Shepherd's in laws:

Margaret Shepherd's father in law is Fitch Shephard