How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Bridget Montagu-Douglas-Scott
Bridget Montagu-Douglas-Scott

Partners of 
Bridget Montagu-Douglas-Scott

Douglas Montagu-Douglas-Scott OBE

Married

3 children together

12 Oct 1954

Bridget Montagu-Douglas-Scott Bio Details

Full name

Bridget Elizabeth Montagu-Douglas-Scott

Maiden name

Bridget George

Gender

Female

Bridget Montagu-Douglas-Scott

Bridget Elizabeth Montagu-Douglas-Scott

Bridget Montagu-Douglas-Scott Partner(s) Other Children

Bridget Montagu-Douglas-Scott Children

Adam Montagu-Douglas-Scott

born 1961, died 1969, age 7 (approx.)
adopted with Douglas Montagu-Douglas-Scott OBE

Emily Montagu-Douglas-Scott

born 1970, age 47 (approx.)
adopted with Douglas Montagu-Douglas-Scott OBE

Lucy Montagu-Douglas-Scott

born 1972, age 45 (approx.)
adopted with Douglas Montagu-Douglas-Scott OBE

Bridget Montagu-Douglas-Scott Family

Bridget Montagu-Douglas-Scott's parents:

Bridget Montagu-Douglas-Scott's father is Robert George


Bridget Montagu-Douglas-Scott's children:

Bridget Montagu-Douglas-Scott's adopted son was Adam Montagu-Douglas-Scott Bridget Montagu-Douglas-Scott's adopted daughter is Emily Montagu-Douglas-Scott Bridget Montagu-Douglas-Scott's adopted daughter is Lucy Montagu-Douglas-Scott


Bridget Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former partners:

Bridget Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former husband was Douglas Montagu-Douglas-Scott OBE


Bridget Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former in laws:

Bridget Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former father in law was Claud Montagu-Douglas-Scott Bridget Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former mother in law was Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott Bridget Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former grandfather in law was Herbert Montagu-Douglas-Scott Bridget Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former grandmother in law was Marie Montagu-Douglas-Scott Bridget Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former grandfather in law was Douglas Haig 1st Earl Haig Bridget Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former grandmother in law was Dorothy Haig Bridget Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former sister in law was Henrietta Griffin Bridget Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former husband Douglas Montagu-Douglas-Scott OBE's aunt in law was Marian Montagu-Douglas-Scott Bridget Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former husband Douglas Montagu-Douglas-Scott OBE's aunt in law was Patricia Montagu-Douglas-Scott Bridget Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former husband Douglas Montagu-Douglas-Scott OBE's aunt in law was Alexandra Haig Bridget Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former husband Douglas Montagu-Douglas-Scott OBE's uncle in law was George Haig Bridget Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former husband Douglas Montagu-Douglas-Scott OBE's aunt in law was Irene Haig Bridget Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former husband Douglas Montagu-Douglas-Scott OBE's aunt in law was Lady Irene Astor Bridget Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former husband Douglas Montagu-Douglas-Scott OBE's uncle-by-marriage was Gavin Astor 2nd Baron Astor of Hever