How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Daphne Montagu-Douglas-Scott
Daphne Montagu-Douglas-Scott

Partners of 
Daphne Montagu-Douglas-Scott

William Fearnley-Whittingstall

Married

1 child together

1960

Daphne Montagu-Douglas-Scott
Bio Details

Full name

Daphne Maureen Montagu-Douglas-Scott

Maiden name

Daphne Maureen Shortt

Also known as

Daphne Fearnley-Whittingstall

Gender

Female

Daphne Montagu-Douglas-Scott

Daphne Maureen Montagu-Douglas-Scott

Daphne Montagu-Douglas-Scott Partner(s) Other Children

Daphne Montagu-Douglas-Scott Children

Sarah Cameron

born 1963, age 54
with William Fearnley-Whittingstall

Trivia

Daphne Montagu-Douglas-Scott Family

Daphne Montagu-Douglas-Scott's parents:

Daphne Montagu-Douglas-Scott's father is Cyril De Vere Shortt


Daphne Montagu-Douglas-Scott's children:

Daphne Montagu-Douglas-Scott's daughter is Sarah Cameron


Daphne Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former partners:

Daphne Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former husband was Douglas Montagu-Douglas-Scott OBE Daphne Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former husband is William Fearnley-Whittingstall


Daphne Montagu-Douglas-Scott's grandchildren:

Daphne Montagu-Douglas-Scott's grandson is Angus Cameron Daphne Montagu-Douglas-Scott's granddaughter is Imogen Cameron


Daphne Montagu-Douglas-Scott's in laws:

Daphne Montagu-Douglas-Scott's son in law is Allan Cameron


Daphne Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former in laws:

Daphne Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former father in law was Claud Montagu-Douglas-Scott Daphne Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former mother in law was Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott Daphne Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former grandfather in law was Herbert Montagu-Douglas-Scott Daphne Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former grandmother in law was Marie Montagu-Douglas-Scott Daphne Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former grandfather in law was Douglas Haig 1st Earl Haig Daphne Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former grandmother in law was Dorothy Haig Daphne Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former sister in law was Henrietta Griffin Daphne Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former husband Douglas Montagu-Douglas-Scott OBE's aunt in law was Marian Montagu-Douglas-Scott Daphne Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former husband Douglas Montagu-Douglas-Scott OBE's aunt in law was Patricia Montagu-Douglas-Scott Daphne Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former husband Douglas Montagu-Douglas-Scott OBE's aunt in law was Alexandra Haig Daphne Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former husband Douglas Montagu-Douglas-Scott OBE's uncle in law was George Haig Daphne Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former husband Douglas Montagu-Douglas-Scott OBE's aunt in law was Irene Haig Daphne Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former husband Douglas Montagu-Douglas-Scott OBE's aunt in law was Lady Irene Astor Daphne Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former husband Douglas Montagu-Douglas-Scott OBE's uncle-by-marriage was Gavin Astor 2nd Baron Astor of Hever