How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Elisabeth of Bavaria,
The Queen of Prussia
Partner of 
Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia

Elisabeth of Bavaria,
The Queen of Prussia

Elisabeth of Bavaria

Age

72

Born

Friday 13 Nov 1801

Died

14 Dec 1873

Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia
Bio Details

Full name

Elisabeth of Bavaria

Maiden name

Elisabeth Ludovika of Bavaria

Also known as

Queen Of Prussia

Gender

Male

Age

72

Date of birth

Friday 13 Nov 1801

Birth place

Munich, Germany

Date of death:

14 Dec 1873

Place of death

Dresden, Germany

Partners of 
Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia

Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia Children

Felix Nikolaievich Sumarokov-Elston

born 1820, died 1877, age 57
step-child with King Frederick William IV of Prussia

Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia Family

Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia's children:

Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia's step-son was Felix Nikolaievich Sumarokov-Elston


Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia's current partners:

Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia's husband was King Frederick William IV of Prussia


Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia's in laws:

Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia's sister in law was Princess Charlotte of Prussia Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia's brother in law-by-marriage was Tsar Nikolai I Of Russia Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia's brother in law was Wilhelm I, German Emperor Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia's sister in law-by-marriage was Princess Augusta Louisa of Saxe-Weimar-Eisenach Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia's husband King Frederick William IV of Prussia's aunt-by-marriage was Princess Marianne of Prussia Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia's father in law was Frederick William III of Prussia Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia's mother in law was Louise of Mecklenburg-Strelitz Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia's grandfather in law was King Frederick William II of Prussia Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia's grandmother in law was Princess Friederike of Hesse-Darmstadt Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia's grandfather in law was Charles II, Grand Duke Of Mecklenburg-Strelitz Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia's grandmother in law was Friederike Of Hesse-Darmstadt Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia's sister in law was Princess Friederike Of Prussia Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia's brother in law was Prince Charles Of Prussia Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia's sister in law-by-marriage was Princess Marie of Saxe-Weimar-Eisenach Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia's sister in law was Princess Alexandrine Of Prussia Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia's brother in law-by-marriage was Paul Frederick, Grand Duke Of Mecklenburg-Schwerin Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia's brother in law was Prince Ferdinand Of Prussia Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia's sister in law was Princess Louise Of Prussia Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia's brother in law was Prince Albert Of Prussia Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia's husband King Frederick William IV of Prussia's aunt in law was Princess Friederike Christine Of Prussia Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia's husband King Frederick William IV of Prussia's uncle in law was Prince Friedrich Ludwig Of Prussia Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia's husband King Frederick William IV of Prussia's aunt-by-marriage was Frederica Of Mecklenburg-Strelitz, Queen Consort of Hanover Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia's husband King Frederick William IV of Prussia's aunt in law was Princess Wilhelmine Of Prussia Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia's husband King Frederick William IV of Prussia's aunt in law was Princess Friederike Christine Auguste Of Prussia Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia's husband King Frederick William IV of Prussia's uncle in law was Prince Friedrich Karl Of Prussia Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia's husband King Frederick William IV of Prussia's uncle in law was Prince Friedrich Wilhelm Of Prussia Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia's husband King Frederick William IV of Prussia's aunt in law was Charlotte of Mecklenburg Strelitz Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia's husband King Frederick William IV of Prussia's uncle-by-marriage was Friedrich Duke of Saxe Altenburg Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia's husband King Frederick William IV of Prussia's aunt in law was Therese Duchess of Mecklenburg Strelitz Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia's husband King Frederick William IV of Prussia's uncle-by-marriage was Karl Alexander 5th F├╝rst Von Thurn Und Taxis Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia's husband King Frederick William IV of Prussia's aunt in law was Frederica Of Mecklenburg-Strelitz, Queen Consort of Hanover Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia's husband King Frederick William IV of Prussia's uncle-by-marriage was King Ernest Augustus I of Hanover Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia's husband King Frederick William IV of Prussia's uncle in law was George Grand Duke of Mecklenburg Strelitz Elisabeth of Bavaria, The Queen of Prussia's husband King Frederick William IV of Prussia's aunt-by-marriage was Marie Von Hessen Kassel