How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Steve Cochran
Partners of 
Steve Cochran

Played James Cagney's henchman Big Ed Somers in 'White Heat'
Steve Cochran

Steve Cochran

Age

48

Born

Friday 25 May 1917

Died

15 Jun 1965

Steve Cochran
Bio Details

Full name

Steve Cochran

Also known as

Robert Alexander Cochran

Gender

Male

Age

48

Date of birth

Friday 25 May 1917

Birth place

Eureka, Humboldt County, California, USA

Date of death:

15 Jun 1965

Place of death

Guatemala

Occupations

Cowboy (1939)

Actor (1945)

Film Studio Owner (1953)

Education

University of Wyoming, Laramie, Wyoming, United States

Partners of 
Steve Cochran

Mae West

Alleged Affair

Jayne Mansfield

Alleged Affair

Joan Crawford

Alleged Affair

Merle Oberon

Alleged Affair

Mamie Van Doren

Alleged Affair

Ida Lupino

Alleged Affair

Barbara Payton

Alleged Affair

Trivia

Steve Cochran Family

Steve Cochran's current partners:

Steve Cochran allegedly had an affair with Jayne Mansfield Steve Cochran allegedly had an affair with Mae West Steve Cochran allegedly had an affair with Joan Crawford Steve Cochran allegedly had an affair with Merle Oberon Steve Cochran allegedly had an affair with Mamie Van Doren Steve Cochran allegedly had an affair with Ida Lupino Steve Cochran allegedly had an affair with Barbara Payton