How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Christopher Jones
Partner of 
Christopher Jones

Christopher Jones

Christopher Jones

Age

72

Born

Monday 18 Aug 1941

Died

31 Jan 2014

Christopher Jones
Bio Details

Full name

Christopher Jones

Also known as

William Frank Jones

Gender

Male

Age

72

Date of birth

Monday 18 Aug 1941

Birth place

Madison County Tennessee, USA

Date of death:

31 Jan 2014

Place of death

Orange County California, USA

Cause of death

Cancer

Occupations

Actor

Sculptor

Partners of 
Christopher Jones

Susan Strasberg

Divorced

1 child together

married 1965
divorce 1968

Christopher Jones Children

Jennifer Jones

with Susan Strasberg

Christopher Jones Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Christopher Jones Family

Christopher Jones's children:

Christopher Jones's daughter is Jennifer Jones


Christopher Jones's former partners:

Christopher Jones's former wife was Susan Strasberg


Christopher Jones's former in laws:

Christopher Jones's former father in law was Lee Strasberg Christopher Jones's former mother in law was Paula Strasberg Christopher Jones's former brother in law is John Strasberg