How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Pamela Digby
Pamela Digby

Partners of 
Pamela Digby

Edward Digby

Married

1 child together

1 Jul 1919

Pamela Digby
Bio Details

Full name

Constance Pamela Alice Digby

Maiden name

Constance Pamela Alice Bruce

Gender

Female

Age

82

Date of birth

Friday 14 Jun 1895

Date of death:

15 Mar 1978

Pamela Digby

Constance Pamela Alice Digby

Age

82

Born

Friday 14 Jun 1895

Died

15 Mar 1978

Pamela Digby Partner(s) Other Children

Pamela Digby Children

Pamela Harriman

born 1920, died 1997, age 76
with Edward Digby

Trivia

Pamela Digby Family

Pamela Digby's children:

Pamela Digby's daughter was Pamela Harriman


Pamela Digby's current partners:

Pamela Digby's husband was Edward Digby


Pamela Digby's grandchildren:

Pamela Digby's grandson was Winston Churchill


Pamela Digby's great grandchildren:

Pamela Digby's great grandson is Randolph Churchill Pamela Digby's great granddaughter is Jennie Churchill Pamela Digby's great granddaughter is Marina Brounger Pamela Digby's great grandson is John Spencer-Churchill   Pamela Digby's great great granddaughter is Serena Churchill Pamela Digby's great great granddaughter is Zoe Churchill Pamela Digby's great great granddaughter is Alice Churchill Pamela Digby's great great grandson is John Churchill Pamela Digby's great great grandson is George Repard Pamela Digby's great great granddaughter is Arabella Repard Pamela Digby's great great grandson is Henry Brounger Pamela Digby's great great grandson is William Brounger Pamela Digby's great great granddaughter is Olivia Brounger Pamela Digby's great great grandson is Edward Spencer-Churchill Pamela Digby's great great granddaughter is Emilia Spencer-Churchill


Pamela Digby's in laws:

Pamela Digby's son in law was Leland Hayward Pamela Digby's son in law was W Averell Harriman


Pamela Digby's former in laws:

Pamela Digby's former son in law was Randolph Churchill