How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Edward Digby
Partner of 
Edward Digby

Edward Digby

Edward Kenelm Digby

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Wednesday 01 Aug 1894

Edward Digby
Bio Details

Full name

Edward Kenelm Digby

Also known as

Baron Dogby Of Geashill, 11th

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Wednesday 01 Aug 1894

Partners of 
Edward Digby

Pamela Digby

Married

1 child together

1 Jul 1919

Edward Digby Children

Pamela Harriman

born 1920, died 1997, age 76
with Pamela Digby

Edward Digby Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Edward Digby Family

Edward Digby's children:

Edward Digby's daughter was Pamela Harriman


Edward Digby's current partners:

Edward Digby's wife was Pamela Digby


Edward Digby's grandchildren:

Edward Digby's grandson was Winston Churchill


Edward Digby's great grandchildren:

Edward Digby's great grandson is Randolph Churchill Edward Digby's great granddaughter is Jennie Churchill Edward Digby's great granddaughter is Marina Brounger Edward Digby's great grandson is John Spencer-Churchill   Edward Digby's great great granddaughter is Serena Churchill Edward Digby's great great granddaughter is Zoe Churchill Edward Digby's great great granddaughter is Alice Churchill Edward Digby's great great grandson is John Churchill Edward Digby's great great grandson is George Repard Edward Digby's great great granddaughter is Arabella Repard Edward Digby's great great grandson is Henry Brounger Edward Digby's great great grandson is William Brounger Edward Digby's great great granddaughter is Olivia Brounger Edward Digby's great great grandson is Edward Spencer-Churchill Edward Digby's great great granddaughter is Emilia Spencer-Churchill


Edward Digby's in laws:

Edward Digby's son in law was Leland Hayward Edward Digby's son in law was W Averell Harriman


Edward Digby's former in laws:

Edward Digby's former son in law was Randolph Churchill