How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Pamela Harriman
Pamela Harriman

Partners of 
Pamela Harriman

W Averell Harriman

Married

1971

Leland Hayward

Married

4 May 1960

Stavros Niarchos

Affair

affair from circa 1960
until circa 1960

Randolph Churchill

Divorced

1 child together

married 4 Oct 1939
divorce Dec 1945

Gianni Agnelli

Relationship

Pamela Harriman
Bio Details

Full name

Pamela Beryl Churchill

Maiden name

Pamela Beryl Digby

Also known as

Pamela Heyward

Pamela Churchill

Gender

Female

Age

76

Date of birth

Saturday 20 Mar 1920

Date of death:

5 Feb 1997

Pamela Harriman

Pamela Beryl Churchill

Age

76

Born

Saturday 20 Mar 1920

Died

5 Feb 1997

Pamela Harriman Partner(s) Other Children

Pamela Harriman Children

Winston Churchill

born 1940, died 2010, age 69
with Randolph Churchill

Mary Fisk

step-child with W Averell Harriman

Kathleen Mortimer

born 1917, died 2011, age 93
step-child with W Averell Harriman

Brooke Hayward

born 1937, age 80
step-child with Leland Hayward

Actress and First Wife of Dennis Hopper

Bridget Hayward

born 1939, died 1960, age 21 (approx.)
step-child with Leland Hayward

William Hayward

born 1941, died 2008, age 67 (approx.)
step-child with Leland Hayward

Trivia

Pamela Harriman Family

Pamela Harriman's parents:

Pamela Harriman's father was Edward Digby Pamela Harriman's mother was Pamela Digby


Pamela Harriman's children:

Pamela Harriman's step-daughter is Brooke Hayward Pamela Harriman's step-son was William Hayward Pamela Harriman's son was Winston Churchill Pamela Harriman's step-daughter is Mary Fisk Pamela Harriman's step-daughter was Kathleen Mortimer Pamela Harriman's step-daughter was Bridget Hayward


Pamela Harriman's current partners:

Pamela Harriman's husband was Leland Hayward Pamela Harriman's husband was W Averell Harriman


Pamela Harriman's former partners:

Pamela Harriman's former husband was Randolph Churchill Pamela Harriman had a relationship with Gianni Agnelli Pamela Harriman had an affair with Stavros Niarchos


Pamela Harriman's grandchildren:

Pamela Harriman's grandson is Randolph Churchill Pamela Harriman's granddaughter is Jennie Churchill Pamela Harriman's granddaughter is Marina Brounger Pamela Harriman's grandson is John Spencer-Churchill


Pamela Harriman's great grandchildren:

Pamela Harriman's great granddaughter is Serena Churchill Pamela Harriman's great granddaughter is Zoe Churchill Pamela Harriman's great granddaughter is Alice Churchill Pamela Harriman's great grandson is John Churchill Pamela Harriman's great grandson is George Repard Pamela Harriman's great granddaughter is Arabella Repard Pamela Harriman's great grandson is Henry Brounger Pamela Harriman's great grandson is William Brounger Pamela Harriman's great granddaughter is Olivia Brounger Pamela Harriman's great grandson is Edward Spencer-Churchill Pamela Harriman's great granddaughter is Emilia Spencer-Churchill


Pamela Harriman's in laws:

Pamela Harriman's father in law is E H Harriman Pamela Harriman's mother in law was Mary Harriman Pamela Harriman's brother in law was E Roland Harriman Pamela Harriman's sister in law was Mary Rumsey Pamela Harriman's brother in law-by-marriage was Charles Rumsey Pamela Harriman's father in law was William Hayward Pamela Harriman's mother in law was Sarah Hayward Pamela Harriman's step-mother in law was Sarah Manwaring Pamela Harriman's step-grandfather in law was Martin Cadwell Pamela Harriman's grandfather in law was Monroe Hayward Pamela Harriman's grandfather in law was Franklin Ireland Pamela Harriman's step-brother in law was Philip Plant Pamela Harriman's sister in law-by-marriage is Edna Plant Pamela Harriman's sister in law-by-marriage is Marjorie Plant Pamela Harriman's daughter in law is Luce Churchill


Pamela Harriman's former in laws:

Pamela Harriman's former father in law was Sir Winston Churchill Pamela Harriman's former grandfather in law was Randolph Spencer-Churchill Pamela Harriman's former grandmother in law was Jennie Spencer-Churchill Pamela Harriman's former husband Randolph Churchill's uncle in law was John Spencer-Churchill Pamela Harriman's former mother in law was Clementine Spencer-Churchill Pamela Harriman's former step-father in law was Montague Porch Pamela Harriman's former grandfather in law was Henry Hozier Pamela Harriman's former grandmother in law was Blanche Hozier Pamela Harriman's former sister in law was Diana Churchill Pamela Harriman's former sister in law was Sarah Touchet-Jesson Pamela Harriman's former sister in law was Marigold Churchill Pamela Harriman's former sister in law was Mary Soames Pamela Harriman's former husband Randolph Churchill's aunt-by-marriage was Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill Pamela Harriman's former daughter in law is Mary Churchill