How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Arthur Peel
Partner of 
Arthur Peel

Arthur Peel

Arthur William Ashton Peel

Age

67 (approx.)

Born

Wednesday 29 May 1901

Died

1969

Arthur Peel
Bio Details

Full name

Arthur William Ashton Peel

Also known as

Earl Peel, 2nd

Gender

Male

Age

67 (approx.)

Date of birth

Wednesday 29 May 1901

Date of death:

1969

Partners of 
Arthur Peel

Kathleen Peel

Married

1 child together

11 Mar 1946

Arthur Peel Children

William Peel

born 1947, age 69
with Kathleen Peel

Arthur Peel Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Arthur Peel Family

Arthur Peel's children:

Arthur Peel's son is William Peel


Arthur Peel's current partners:

Arthur Peel's wife was Kathleen Peel


Arthur Peel's grandchildren:

Arthur Peel's granddaughter is Antonia Peel


Arthur Peel's in laws:

Arthur Peel's daughter in law is Charlotte Soames