Married

Peter Gordy III

Peter Gordy III

Died

1844 (ca.)

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Ruth Gordy

Ruth Gordy

Died

1844 (ca.)

His Other Children

Children Together

Wilson Gordy

born 1801, died 1890, age 89 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Peter Gordy III
Bio Details

Full name

Peter Gordy III

Gender

Male

Date of death:

1844 (ca.)

Trivia

Peter Gordy III Family

Peter Gordy III's parents:

Peter Gordy III's father was Peter Gordy Jr Peter Gordy III's mother was Ellinor Gordy


Peter Gordy III's children:

Peter Gordy III's son was Wilson Gordy


Peter Gordy III's current partners:

Peter Gordy III's wife was Ruth Gordy


Peter Gordy III's grandchildren:

Peter Gordy III's grandson was James Gordy


Peter Gordy III's great grandchildren:

Peter Gordy III's great grandson was James Jackson Gordy   Peter Gordy III's great great granddaughter was Susie Gordy Peter Gordy III's great great granddaughter was Annie Gordy Peter Gordy III's great great grandson was James Jackson Gordy Jr. Peter Gordy III's great great grandson was Walter Gordy Peter Gordy III's great great grandson was Tom Gordy Peter Gordy III's great great granddaughter was Lillian Carter Peter Gordy III's great great granddaughter was Mary Gordy Peter Gordy III's great great granddaughter was Emily Gordy   Peter Gordy III's 3x great grandson is President Jimmy Carter Peter Gordy III's 3x great granddaughter was Gloria Carter Spann Peter Gordy III's 3x great granddaughter was Ruth Carter Stapleton Peter Gordy III's 3x great grandson was Billy Carter   Peter Gordy III's 4x great grandson is Jack Carter Peter Gordy III's 4x great grandson is Chip Carter Peter Gordy III's 4x great grandson is Jeff Carter Peter Gordy III's 4x great granddaughter is Amy Carter Wentzel Peter Gordy III's 4x great grandson was William Carter Spann Peter Gordy III's 4x great granddaughter is Gloria Stapleton Peter Gordy III's 4x great grandson is Sydney Stapleton Peter Gordy III's 4x great granddaughter is Patricia Stapleton Peter Gordy III's 4x great grandson is Rober Stapleton Peter Gordy III's 4x great granddaughter is Kim Carter Peter Gordy III's 4x great granddaughter is Jana Carter Peter Gordy III's 4x great grandson is Buddy Carter Peter Gordy III's 4x great granddaughter is Marie Carter Peter Gordy III's 4x great granddaughter is Mandy Carter Peter Gordy III's 4x great grandson is Earl Carter   Peter Gordy III's 5x great grandson is Jason Carter Peter Gordy III's 5x great granddaughter is Sarah Murphy Peter Gordy III's 5x great grandson is James Earl Carter IV Peter Gordy III's 5x great granddaughter is Margaret Carter Peter Gordy III's 5x great grandson is Joshua Carter Peter Gordy III's 5x great grandson was Jeremy Carter Peter Gordy III's 5x great grandson is James Carter Peter Gordy III's 5x great grandson is Hugo Wentzel   Peter Gordy III's 6x great grandson is Henry Carter Peter Gordy III's 6x great grandson is Thomas Carter Peter Gordy III's 6x great granddaughter is Josephine Murphy


Peter Gordy III's in laws:

Peter Gordy III's father in law was Samuel Wilson Peter Gordy III's daughter in law was Mary Gordy


Ruth Gordy
Bio Details

Full name

Ruth Gordy

Maiden name

Ruth Wilson

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1844 (ca.)

Trivia

Ruth Gordy Family

Ruth Gordy's parents:

Ruth Gordy's father was Samuel Wilson


Ruth Gordy's children:

Ruth Gordy's son was Wilson Gordy


Ruth Gordy's current partners:

Ruth Gordy's husband was Peter Gordy III


Ruth Gordy's grandchildren:

Ruth Gordy's grandson was James Gordy


Ruth Gordy's great grandchildren:

Ruth Gordy's great grandson was James Jackson Gordy   Ruth Gordy's great great granddaughter was Susie Gordy Ruth Gordy's great great granddaughter was Annie Gordy Ruth Gordy's great great grandson was James Jackson Gordy Jr. Ruth Gordy's great great grandson was Walter Gordy Ruth Gordy's great great grandson was Tom Gordy Ruth Gordy's great great granddaughter was Lillian Carter Ruth Gordy's great great granddaughter was Mary Gordy Ruth Gordy's great great granddaughter was Emily Gordy   Ruth Gordy's 3x great grandson is President Jimmy Carter Ruth Gordy's 3x great granddaughter was Gloria Carter Spann Ruth Gordy's 3x great granddaughter was Ruth Carter Stapleton Ruth Gordy's 3x great grandson was Billy Carter   Ruth Gordy's 4x great grandson is Jack Carter Ruth Gordy's 4x great grandson is Chip Carter Ruth Gordy's 4x great grandson is Jeff Carter Ruth Gordy's 4x great granddaughter is Amy Carter Wentzel Ruth Gordy's 4x great grandson was William Carter Spann Ruth Gordy's 4x great granddaughter is Gloria Stapleton Ruth Gordy's 4x great grandson is Sydney Stapleton Ruth Gordy's 4x great granddaughter is Patricia Stapleton Ruth Gordy's 4x great grandson is Rober Stapleton Ruth Gordy's 4x great granddaughter is Kim Carter Ruth Gordy's 4x great granddaughter is Jana Carter Ruth Gordy's 4x great grandson is Buddy Carter Ruth Gordy's 4x great granddaughter is Marie Carter Ruth Gordy's 4x great granddaughter is Mandy Carter Ruth Gordy's 4x great grandson is Earl Carter   Ruth Gordy's 5x great grandson is Jason Carter Ruth Gordy's 5x great granddaughter is Sarah Murphy Ruth Gordy's 5x great grandson is James Earl Carter IV Ruth Gordy's 5x great granddaughter is Margaret Carter Ruth Gordy's 5x great grandson is Joshua Carter Ruth Gordy's 5x great grandson was Jeremy Carter Ruth Gordy's 5x great grandson is James Carter Ruth Gordy's 5x great grandson is Hugo Wentzel   Ruth Gordy's 6x great grandson is Henry Carter Ruth Gordy's 6x great grandson is Thomas Carter Ruth Gordy's 6x great granddaughter is Josephine Murphy


Ruth Gordy's in laws:

Ruth Gordy's father in law was Peter Gordy Jr Ruth Gordy's mother in law was Ellinor Gordy Ruth Gordy's daughter in law was Mary Gordy