How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Liberace
Partners of 
Liberace

American performer who was the world's highest paid entertainer during the 50s, 60s & 70s
Liberace

Władziu Valentino Liberace

Age

67

Born

Friday 16 May 1919

Died

4 Feb 1987

Liberace
Bio Details

Full name

Władziu Valentino Liberace

Also known as

Mr Showmanship

Walter Busterkeys

Gender

Male

Age

67

Date of birth

Friday 16 May 1919

Birth place

West Allis, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, USA

Date of death:

4 Feb 1987

Place of death

Palm Springs, Riverside County, California, USA

Cause of death

cytomegalovirus pneumonia as a result of AIDS

Occupations

Pianist

Singer

Entertainer

TV Personality

Education

West Milwaukee High School, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States (Finished 1937)

Wisconsin College of Music, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States (1926)

Liberace Siblings

George Liberace

Brother

Angie Farrell

Sister

Rudy Liberace

Brother

Partners of 
Liberace

Rock Hudson

Alleged Affair

1952 - 1952

Vince Cardell

Partner

Cary James

Partner

Scott Thorson

Partner

Sonja Henie

Showmance

Joanne Rio

Showmance

Mae West

Allegedly Dated

Trivia

Liberace Family

Liberace's parents:

Liberace's father was Sam Liberace Liberace's mother was Frances M. Liberace Liberace's step-mother was Zona Liberace


Liberace's current partners:

Liberace was a partner of Cary James


Liberace's former partners:

Liberace allegedly had an affair with Rock Hudson Liberace allegedly dated Mae West Liberace was a partner of Vince Cardell Liberace was a partner of Scott Thorson


Liberace's siblings:

Liberace's brother was George Liberace Liberace's sister was Angie Farrell Liberace's brother was Rudy Liberace


Liberace's nieces and nephews:

Liberace's nephew is Harry Liberace Liberace's nephew is Rudy Liberace Jr. Liberace's nephew is Lester Liberace Liberace's niece is Ina Liberace