How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Edwin Sandys
Partner of 
Edwin Sandys

Edwin Sandys

Edwin Duncan Sandys

Died

27 Nov 1987

Edwin Sandys Bio Details

Full name

Edwin Duncan Sandys

Also known as

Baron Duncan-Sandys

Gender

Male

Date of death:

27 Nov 1987

Partners of 
Edwin Sandys

Diana Churchill

Married

3 children together

1935 - 1960

Edwin Sandys Children

Edwin Sandys Partner(s) Other Children

Julian Sandys

born 1936, died 1997, age 60
with Diana Churchill

Edwina Sandys

born 1938, age 78
with Diana Churchill

Celia Sandys

born 1943, age 73
with Diana Churchill

Edwin Sandys Family

Edwin Sandys's children:

Edwin Sandys's son was Julian Sandys Edwin Sandys's daughter is Edwina Sandys Edwin Sandys's daughter is Celia Sandys


Edwin Sandys's former partners:

Edwin Sandys's former wife was Diana Churchill


Edwin Sandys's in laws:

Edwin Sandys's daughter in law is Elizabeth Sandys


Edwin Sandys's former in laws:

Edwin Sandys's former father in law was Sir Winston Churchill Edwin Sandys's former grandfather in law was Randolph Spencer-Churchill Edwin Sandys's former grandmother in law was Jennie Spencer-Churchill Edwin Sandys's former brother in law was Randolph Churchill Edwin Sandys's former wife Diana Churchill's uncle in law was John Spencer-Churchill Edwin Sandys's former mother in law was Clementine Spencer-Churchill Edwin Sandys's former step-father in law was Montague Porch Edwin Sandys's former grandfather in law was Henry Hozier Edwin Sandys's former grandmother in law was Blanche Hozier Edwin Sandys's former sister in law was Sarah Touchet-Jesson Edwin Sandys's former sister in law was Marigold Churchill Edwin Sandys's former sister in law was Mary Soames Edwin Sandys's former wife Diana Churchill's aunt-by-marriage was Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill