How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


John Bailey
Partner of 
John Bailey

John Bailey

Sir John Milner Bailey

Age

45

Born

Friday 15 Jun 1900

Died

13 Feb 1946

John Bailey
Bio Details

Full name

Sir John Milner Bailey

Also known as

Baronet Bailey of Cradock, 2nd

Gender

Male

Age

45

Date of birth

Friday 15 Jun 1900

Birth place

Sussex, UK

Date of death:

13 Feb 1946

Place of death

Cape Town, South Africa

Partners of 
John Bailey

Diana Churchill

Married

1932 - 1935

Trivia

John Bailey Family

John Bailey's former partners:

John Bailey's former wife was Diana Churchill


John Bailey's former in laws:

John Bailey's former father in law was Sir Winston Churchill John Bailey's former grandfather in law was Randolph Spencer-Churchill John Bailey's former grandmother in law was Jennie Spencer-Churchill John Bailey's former brother in law was Randolph Churchill John Bailey's former wife Diana Churchill's uncle in law was John Spencer-Churchill John Bailey's former mother in law was Clementine Spencer-Churchill John Bailey's former step-father in law was Montague Porch John Bailey's former grandfather in law was Henry Hozier John Bailey's former grandmother in law was Blanche Hozier John Bailey's former sister in law was Sarah Touchet-Jesson John Bailey's former sister in law was Marigold Churchill John Bailey's former sister in law was Mary Soames John Bailey's former wife Diana Churchill's aunt-by-marriage was Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill