How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Petula Clark
Petula Clark

Partners of 
Petula Clark

Claude Wolff

Married

3 children together

Jun 1961

Sir Sean Connery

Flirted

flirting circa 1955

Dean Martin

Relationship

Petula Clark
Bio Details

Full name

CBE Petula Clark

Also known as

Sally Olwen Clark

Our Pet

Gender

Female

Age

82

Date of birth

Friday 15 Nov 1935

Birth place

Epsom, Surrey, England

Occupations

Singer

The British Shirley Temple

As a child during World War II Petula performed over 200 shows to entertain the troops on both radio and in concert.  By the age of twelve she appeared in her first film and went on to make over 30 movies in both Britain and the USA, as well as recording over 1,000 songs during her career.

Many Voices

Throughout a long and illustrious career, Clark has released songs in French, German, Italian and Spanish, as well as English.

Grammy Awards

1964 - Best Rock-&-Roll record of the year - Downtown
1965 - Best female vocal performance of the year- I Know A Place
2003 - Recording inducted into GRAMMY Hall of Fame - Downtown
Bilingual British singer of 'Downtown'
Petula Clark

CBE Petula Clark

Age

82

Born

Friday 15 Nov 1935

Petula Clark Partner(s) Other Children

Petula Clark Children

Barbara Wolff

born 1962, age 56 (approx.)
with Claude Wolff

Kate Wolff

born 1964, age 54 (approx.)
with Claude Wolff

Patrick Wolff

born 1972, age 46 (approx.)
with Claude Wolff

Trivia

Petula Clark Family

Petula Clark's parents:

Petula Clark's father was Leslie Clark Petula Clark's mother was Doris Clark


Petula Clark's children:

Petula Clark's daughter is Barbara Wolff Petula Clark's daughter is Kate Wolff Petula Clark's son is Patrick Wolff


Petula Clark's current partners:

Petula Clark had a relationship with Dean Martin Petula Clark's husband is Claude Wolff


Petula Clark's former partners:

Petula Clark dated Joe 'Mr. Piano' Henderson


Petula Clark's grandchildren:

Petula Clark's grandson is Sebastian De Cabrol Petula Clark's granddaughter is Annabelle De Cabrol


Petula Clark's in laws:

Petula Clark's son in law is Robert De Cabrol


Petula Clark FameChain Links

Grammy Award Winners 1964 - The 6th

Other people in this association:

Barbra Streisand 1964

Quincy Jones 1964

Ray Charles 1964

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1965 - The 7th

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Paul McCartney 1965

George Harrison 1965

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2003 - The 45th

Other people in this association:

Stevie Wonder 2003

Robin Williams 2003

Paul Simon 2003

more...

Guest Stars on The Muppet Show

1978

Other people in this association:

Peter Sellers

Shirley Bassey 1981

Liza Minnelli

more...