How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Henrietta Stanley
Henrietta Stanley

Partners of 
Henrietta Stanley

Edward Stanley

Married

8 children together

6 Oct 1826

Henrietta Stanley
Bio Details

Full name

Henrietta Maria Stanley

Maiden name

Henrietta Maria Dillon-Lee

Gender

Female

Henrietta was one of the founders of Girton College, Cambridge University.
Henrietta Stanley

Henrietta Maria Stanley

Henrietta Stanley Partner(s) Other Children

Henrietta Stanley Children

Henry Stanley

with Edward Stanley

Alice Stanley

with Edward Stanley

John Stanley

with Edward Stanley

Edward Stanley

with Edward Stanley

Algernon Stanley

with Edward Stanley

Katherine Stanley

with Edward Stanley

Rosalind Howard

with Edward Stanley

Henrietta Ogilvy

born 1830, died 1921, age 90
with Edward Stanley

Trivia

Henrietta Stanley Family

Henrietta Stanley's parents:

Henrietta Stanley's father is Henry Dillon-Lee Henrietta Stanley's mother is Henrietta Dillon-Lee


Henrietta Stanley's children:

Henrietta Stanley's son is Henry Stanley Henrietta Stanley's daughter is Alice Stanley Henrietta Stanley's son is John Stanley Henrietta Stanley's son is Edward Stanley Henrietta Stanley's son is Algernon Stanley Henrietta Stanley's daughter is Katherine Stanley Henrietta Stanley's daughter is Rosalind Howard Henrietta Stanley's daughter was Henrietta Ogilvy


Henrietta Stanley's current partners:

Henrietta Stanley's husband was Edward Stanley


Henrietta Stanley's grandchildren:

Henrietta Stanley's granddaughter was Blanche Hozier


Henrietta Stanley's great grandchildren:

Henrietta Stanley's great granddaughter was Clementine Spencer-Churchill   Henrietta Stanley's great great grandson was Randolph Churchill Henrietta Stanley's great great granddaughter was Diana Churchill Henrietta Stanley's great great granddaughter was Sarah Touchet-Jesson Henrietta Stanley's great great granddaughter was Marigold Churchill Henrietta Stanley's great great granddaughter was Mary Soames   Henrietta Stanley's 3x great grandson was Julian Sandys Henrietta Stanley's 3x great granddaughter is Edwina Sandys Henrietta Stanley's 3x great granddaughter is Celia Sandys Henrietta Stanley's 3x great grandson was Winston Churchill Henrietta Stanley's 3x great granddaughter was Arabella Churchill Henrietta Stanley's 3x great grandson is Nicholas Soames Henrietta Stanley's 3x great granddaughter is Emma Soames Henrietta Stanley's 3x great grandson is Jeremy Soames Henrietta Stanley's 3x great granddaughter is Charlotte Soames Henrietta Stanley's 3x great grandson is Rupert Soames   Henrietta Stanley's 4x great grandson is Randolph Churchill Henrietta Stanley's 4x great granddaughter is Jennie Churchill Henrietta Stanley's 4x great granddaughter is Marina Brounger Henrietta Stanley's 4x great grandson is John Spencer-Churchill Henrietta Stanley's 4x great grandson is Nicholas Barton Henrietta Stanley's 4x great granddaughter is Jessica McLeod Henrietta Stanley's 4x great grandson is Arthur Soames Henrietta Stanley's 4x great grandson is Isabella Soames Henrietta Stanley's 4x great granddaughter is Emily MacManus Henrietta Stanley's 4x great granddaughter is Gemma Soames Henrietta Stanley's 4x great granddaughter is Flora Soames Henrietta Stanley's 4x great grandson is Archie Soames Henrietta Stanley's 4x great granddaughter is Clementine Fraser Henrietta Stanley's 4x great granddaughter is Antonia Peel Henrietta Stanley's 4x great grandson is Arthur Soames Henrietta Stanley's 4x great granddaughter is Daisy Soames Henrietta Stanley's 4x great grandson is Jack Soames   Henrietta Stanley's 5x great granddaughter is Serena Churchill Henrietta Stanley's 5x great granddaughter is Zoe Churchill Henrietta Stanley's 5x great granddaughter is Alice Churchill Henrietta Stanley's 5x great grandson is John Churchill Henrietta Stanley's 5x great grandson is George Repard Henrietta Stanley's 5x great granddaughter is Arabella Repard Henrietta Stanley's 5x great grandson is Henry Brounger Henrietta Stanley's 5x great grandson is William Brounger Henrietta Stanley's 5x great granddaughter is Olivia Brounger Henrietta Stanley's 5x great grandson is Edward Spencer-Churchill Henrietta Stanley's 5x great granddaughter is Emilia Spencer-Churchill Henrietta Stanley's 5x great grandson is Arthur Ferguson Henrietta Stanley's 5x great granddaughter is Ruby Fraser Henrietta Stanley's 5x great granddaughter is Christabel Fraser


Henrietta Stanley's in laws:

Henrietta Stanley's son in law was David Ogilvy