How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Henrietta Ogilvy
Henrietta Ogilvy

Partners of 
Henrietta Ogilvy

David Ogilvy

Married

1 child together

1851

Henrietta Ogilvy Bio Details

Full name

Henrietta Blanche Ogilvy

Maiden name

Henrietta Blanche Stanley

Gender

Female

Age

90

Date of birth

3 Jul 1830

Date of death:

5 Jan 1921

Place of death

London, UK

Henrietta Ogilvy Siblings

Henry Stanley

Brother

Alice Stanley

Sister

John Stanley

Brother

Edward Stanley

Brother

Algernon Stanley

Brother

Katherine Stanley

Sister

Rosalind Howard

Sister

Henrietta Ogilvy

Henrietta Blanche Ogilvy

Age

90

Born

3 Jul 1830

Died

5 Jan 1921

Henrietta Ogilvy Partner(s) Other Children

Henrietta Ogilvy Children

Blanche Hozier

born 1852, age 110 (presumed dead)
with David Ogilvy

Henrietta Ogilvy Family

Henrietta Ogilvy's parents:

Henrietta Ogilvy's father was Edward Stanley Henrietta Ogilvy's mother is Henrietta Stanley


Henrietta Ogilvy's children:

Henrietta Ogilvy's daughter was Blanche Hozier


Henrietta Ogilvy's current partners:

Henrietta Ogilvy's husband was David Ogilvy


Henrietta Ogilvy's siblings:

Henrietta Ogilvy's brother is Henry Stanley Henrietta Ogilvy's sister is Alice Stanley Henrietta Ogilvy's brother is John Stanley Henrietta Ogilvy's brother is Edward Stanley Henrietta Ogilvy's brother is Algernon Stanley Henrietta Ogilvy's sister is Katherine Stanley Henrietta Ogilvy's sister is Rosalind Howard


Henrietta Ogilvy's grandparents:

Henrietta Ogilvy's grandfather is Henry Dillon-Lee Henrietta Ogilvy's grandmother is Henrietta Dillon-Lee


Henrietta Ogilvy's grandchildren:

Henrietta Ogilvy's granddaughter was Clementine Spencer-Churchill


Henrietta Ogilvy's great grandchildren:

Henrietta Ogilvy's great grandson was Randolph Churchill Henrietta Ogilvy's great granddaughter was Diana Churchill Henrietta Ogilvy's great granddaughter was Sarah Touchet-Jesson Henrietta Ogilvy's great granddaughter was Marigold Churchill Henrietta Ogilvy's great granddaughter was Mary Soames   Henrietta Ogilvy's great great grandson was Julian Sandys Henrietta Ogilvy's great great granddaughter is Edwina Sandys Henrietta Ogilvy's great great granddaughter is Celia Sandys Henrietta Ogilvy's great great grandson was Winston Churchill Henrietta Ogilvy's great great granddaughter was Arabella Churchill Henrietta Ogilvy's great great grandson is Nicholas Soames Henrietta Ogilvy's great great granddaughter is Emma Soames Henrietta Ogilvy's great great grandson is Jeremy Soames Henrietta Ogilvy's great great granddaughter is Charlotte Soames Henrietta Ogilvy's great great grandson is Rupert Soames   Henrietta Ogilvy's 3x great granddaughter is Randolph Churchill Henrietta Ogilvy's 3x great granddaughter is Jennie Churchill Henrietta Ogilvy's 3x great granddaughter is Marina Brounger Henrietta Ogilvy's 3x great grandson is John Spencer-Churchill Henrietta Ogilvy's 3x great grandson is Nicholas Barton Henrietta Ogilvy's 3x great granddaughter is Jessica McLeod Henrietta Ogilvy's 3x great grandson is Arthur Soames Henrietta Ogilvy's 3x great grandson is Isabella Soames Henrietta Ogilvy's 3x great granddaughter is Emily MacManus Henrietta Ogilvy's 3x great granddaughter is Gemma Soames Henrietta Ogilvy's 3x great granddaughter is Flora Soames Henrietta Ogilvy's 3x great grandson is Archie Soames Henrietta Ogilvy's 3x great granddaughter is Clementine Fraser Henrietta Ogilvy's 3x great granddaughter is Antonia Peel Henrietta Ogilvy's 3x great grandson is Arthur Soames Henrietta Ogilvy's 3x great granddaughter is Daisy Soames Henrietta Ogilvy's 3x great grandson is Jack Soames   Henrietta Ogilvy's 4x great granddaughter is Serena Churchill Henrietta Ogilvy's 4x great granddaughter is Zoe Churchill Henrietta Ogilvy's 4x great granddaughter is Alice Churchill Henrietta Ogilvy's 4x great grandson is John Churchill Henrietta Ogilvy's 4x great grandson is George Repard Henrietta Ogilvy's 4x great granddaughter is Arabella Repard Henrietta Ogilvy's 4x great grandson is Henry Brounger Henrietta Ogilvy's 4x great grandson is William Brounger Henrietta Ogilvy's 4x great granddaughter is Olivia Brounger Henrietta Ogilvy's 4x great grandson is Edward Spencer-Churchill Henrietta Ogilvy's 4x great granddaughter is Emilia Spencer-Churchill Henrietta Ogilvy's 4x great grandson is Arthur Ferguson Henrietta Ogilvy's 4x great granddaughter is Ruby Fraser Henrietta Ogilvy's 4x great granddaughter is Christabel Fraser


Henrietta Ogilvy's former in laws:

Henrietta Ogilvy's former son in law was Henry Hozier