How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


David Ogilvy
Partner of 
David Ogilvy

David Ogilvy

David Graham Drummond Ogilvy

Age

45

Born

Wednesday 04 May 1836

Died

25 Sep 1881

David Ogilvy
Bio Details

Full name

David Graham Drummond Ogilvy

Also known as

Lord Ogilvy

Earl Of Airlie, 10th

Gender

Male

Age

45

Date of birth

Wednesday 04 May 1836

Date of death:

25 Sep 1881

Place of death

Denver, Colorado, US

Education

Eton College, Windsor, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom

Oxford University : Christ Church College, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom

Partners of 
David Ogilvy

Henrietta Ogilvy

Married

1 child together

1851

David Ogilvy Children

Blanche Hozier

born 1852, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Henrietta Ogilvy

David Ogilvy Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

David Ogilvy Family

David Ogilvy's children:

David Ogilvy's daughter was Blanche Hozier


David Ogilvy's current partners:

David Ogilvy's wife was Henrietta Ogilvy


David Ogilvy's grandchildren:

David Ogilvy's granddaughter was Clementine Spencer-Churchill


David Ogilvy's great grandchildren:

David Ogilvy's great grandson was Randolph Churchill David Ogilvy's great granddaughter was Diana Churchill David Ogilvy's great granddaughter was Sarah Touchet-Jesson David Ogilvy's great granddaughter was Marigold Churchill David Ogilvy's great granddaughter was Mary Soames   David Ogilvy's great great grandson was Julian Sandys David Ogilvy's great great granddaughter is Edwina Sandys David Ogilvy's great great granddaughter is Celia Sandys David Ogilvy's great great grandson was Winston Churchill David Ogilvy's great great granddaughter was Arabella Churchill David Ogilvy's great great grandson is Nicholas Soames David Ogilvy's great great granddaughter is Emma Soames David Ogilvy's great great grandson is Jeremy Soames David Ogilvy's great great granddaughter is Charlotte Soames David Ogilvy's great great grandson is Rupert Soames   David Ogilvy's 3x great grandson is Randolph Churchill David Ogilvy's 3x great granddaughter is Jennie Churchill David Ogilvy's 3x great granddaughter is Marina Brounger David Ogilvy's 3x great grandson is John Spencer-Churchill David Ogilvy's 3x great grandson is Nicholas Barton David Ogilvy's 3x great granddaughter is Jessica McLeod David Ogilvy's 3x great grandson is Arthur Soames David Ogilvy's 3x great grandson is Isabella Soames David Ogilvy's 3x great granddaughter is Emily MacManus David Ogilvy's 3x great granddaughter is Gemma Soames David Ogilvy's 3x great granddaughter is Flora Soames David Ogilvy's 3x great grandson is Archie Soames David Ogilvy's 3x great granddaughter is Clementine Fraser David Ogilvy's 3x great granddaughter is Antonia Peel David Ogilvy's 3x great grandson is Arthur Soames David Ogilvy's 3x great granddaughter is Daisy Soames David Ogilvy's 3x great grandson is Jack Soames   David Ogilvy's 4x great granddaughter is Serena Churchill David Ogilvy's 4x great granddaughter is Zoe Churchill David Ogilvy's 4x great granddaughter is Alice Churchill David Ogilvy's 4x great grandson is John Churchill David Ogilvy's 4x great grandson is George Repard David Ogilvy's 4x great granddaughter is Arabella Repard David Ogilvy's 4x great grandson is Henry Brounger David Ogilvy's 4x great grandson is William Brounger David Ogilvy's 4x great granddaughter is Olivia Brounger David Ogilvy's 4x great grandson is Edward Spencer-Churchill David Ogilvy's 4x great granddaughter is Emilia Spencer-Churchill David Ogilvy's 4x great grandson is Arthur Ferguson David Ogilvy's 4x great granddaughter is Ruby Fraser David Ogilvy's 4x great granddaughter is Christabel Fraser


David Ogilvy's in laws:

David Ogilvy's father in law was Edward Stanley David Ogilvy's mother in law is Henrietta Stanley David Ogilvy's grandfather in law is Henry Dillon-Lee David Ogilvy's grandmother in law is Henrietta Dillon-Lee David Ogilvy's brother in law is Henry Stanley David Ogilvy's sister in law is Alice Stanley David Ogilvy's brother in law is John Stanley David Ogilvy's brother in law is Edward Stanley David Ogilvy's brother in law is Algernon Stanley David Ogilvy's sister in law is Katherine Stanley David Ogilvy's sister in law is Rosalind Howard


David Ogilvy's former in laws:

David Ogilvy's former son in law was Henry Hozier