How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Blanche Hozier
Blanche Hozier

Partners of 
Blanche Hozier

Henry Hozier

Married

1 child together

1878 - 1891

Blanche Hozier Bio Details

Full name

Lady Henritetta Blanche Hozier

Maiden name

Henritetta Blanche Ogilvy

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

8 Nov 1852

Blanche Hozier

Lady Henritetta Blanche Hozier

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

8 Nov 1852

Blanche Hozier Partner(s) Other Children

Blanche Hozier Children

Clementine Spencer-Churchill

born 1885, died 1977, age 92
with Henry Hozier

Blanche Hozier Family

Blanche Hozier's parents:

Blanche Hozier's father was David Ogilvy Blanche Hozier's mother was Henrietta Ogilvy


Blanche Hozier's children:

Blanche Hozier's daughter was Clementine Spencer-Churchill


Blanche Hozier's former partners:

Blanche Hozier's former husband was Henry Hozier


Blanche Hozier's grandparents:

Blanche Hozier's grandfather was Edward Stanley Blanche Hozier's grandmother is Henrietta Stanley


Blanche Hozier's great grandparents:

Blanche Hozier's great grandfather is Henry Dillon-Lee Blanche Hozier's great grandmother is Henrietta Dillon-Lee


Blanche Hozier's grandchildren:

Blanche Hozier's grandson was Randolph Churchill Blanche Hozier's granddaughter was Diana Churchill Blanche Hozier's granddaughter was Sarah Touchet-Jesson Blanche Hozier's granddaughter was Marigold Churchill Blanche Hozier's granddaughter was Mary Soames


Blanche Hozier's great grandchildren:

Blanche Hozier's great grandson was Julian Sandys Blanche Hozier's great granddaughter is Edwina Sandys Blanche Hozier's great granddaughter is Celia Sandys Blanche Hozier's great grandson was Winston Churchill Blanche Hozier's great granddaughter was Arabella Churchill Blanche Hozier's great grandson is Nicholas Soames Blanche Hozier's great granddaughter is Emma Soames Blanche Hozier's great grandson is Jeremy Soames Blanche Hozier's great granddaughter is Charlotte Soames Blanche Hozier's great grandson is Rupert Soames   Blanche Hozier's great great granddaughter is Randolph Churchill Blanche Hozier's great great granddaughter is Jennie Churchill Blanche Hozier's great great granddaughter is Marina Brounger Blanche Hozier's great great grandson is John Spencer-Churchill Blanche Hozier's great great grandson is Nicholas Barton Blanche Hozier's great great granddaughter is Jessica McLeod Blanche Hozier's great great grandson is Arthur Soames Blanche Hozier's great great grandson is Isabella Soames Blanche Hozier's great great granddaughter is Emily MacManus Blanche Hozier's great great granddaughter is Gemma Soames Blanche Hozier's great great granddaughter is Flora Soames Blanche Hozier's great great grandson is Archie Soames Blanche Hozier's great great granddaughter is Clementine Fraser Blanche Hozier's great great granddaughter is Antonia Peel Blanche Hozier's great great grandson is Arthur Soames Blanche Hozier's great great granddaughter is Daisy Soames Blanche Hozier's great great grandson is Jack Soames   Blanche Hozier's 3x great granddaughter is Serena Churchill Blanche Hozier's 3x great granddaughter is Zoe Churchill Blanche Hozier's 3x great granddaughter is Alice Churchill Blanche Hozier's 3x great grandson is John Churchill Blanche Hozier's 3x great grandson is George Repard Blanche Hozier's 3x great granddaughter is Arabella Repard Blanche Hozier's 3x great grandson is Henry Brounger Blanche Hozier's 3x great grandson is William Brounger Blanche Hozier's 3x great granddaughter is Olivia Brounger Blanche Hozier's 3x great grandson is Edward Spencer-Churchill Blanche Hozier's 3x great granddaughter is Emilia Spencer-Churchill Blanche Hozier's 3x great grandson is Arthur Ferguson Blanche Hozier's 3x great granddaughter is Ruby Fraser Blanche Hozier's 3x great granddaughter is Christabel Fraser


Blanche Hozier's uncles and aunts:

Blanche Hozier's uncle is Henry Stanley Blanche Hozier's aunt is Alice Stanley Blanche Hozier's uncle is John Stanley Blanche Hozier's uncle is Edward Stanley Blanche Hozier's uncle is Algernon Stanley Blanche Hozier's aunt is Katherine Stanley Blanche Hozier's aunt is Rosalind Howard


Blanche Hozier's in laws:

Blanche Hozier's son in law was Sir Winston Churchill