How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Gwendoline Bertie
Gwendoline Bertie

Partners of 
Gwendoline Bertie

Montagu Bertie

Married

1 child together

16 Oct 1883

Gwendoline Bertie Bio Details

Full name

Gwendoline Mary Bertie

Maiden name

Gwendoline Mary Dormer

Also known as

Countess Of Abingdon

Gender

Female

Age

74

Date of birth

13 Oct 1867

Date of death:

16 Sep 1942

Gwendoline Bertie

Gwendoline Mary Bertie

Age

74

Born

13 Oct 1867

Died

16 Sep 1942

Gwendoline Bertie Partner(s) Other Children

Gwendoline Bertie Children

Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill

born 1885, died 1941, age 55
with Montagu Bertie

Gwendoline Bertie Family

Gwendoline Bertie's children:

Gwendoline Bertie's daughter was Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill


Gwendoline Bertie's current partners:

Gwendoline Bertie's husband was Montagu Bertie


Gwendoline Bertie's grandchildren:

Gwendoline Bertie's grandson was John Spencer-Churchill Gwendoline Bertie's grandson was Henry Spencer-Churchill Gwendoline Bertie's granddaughter is Clarissa Eden


Gwendoline Bertie's great grandchildren:

Gwendoline Bertie's great granddaughter is Sarah Spencer-Churchill   Gwendoline Bertie's great great grandson is Peregrine Crewe Gwendoline Bertie's great great granddaughter is Emma Vester Gwendoline Bertie's great great granddaughter is Annabel Crewe


Gwendoline Bertie's in laws:

Gwendoline Bertie's son in law was John Spencer-Churchill