How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Montagu Bertie
Partner of 
Montagu Bertie

Montagu Bertie

Montagu Arthur Bertie

Age

91

Born

13 May 1836

Died

10 Mar 1928

Montagu Bertie Bio Details

Full name

Montagu Arthur Bertie

Also known as

Earl Of Abingdon, 7th

Gender

Male

Age

91

Date of birth

13 May 1836

Date of death:

10 Mar 1928

Partners of 
Montagu Bertie

Gwendoline Bertie

Married

1 child together

16 Oct 1883

Montagu Bertie Children

Montagu Bertie Partner(s) Other Children

Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill

born 1885, died 1941, age 55
with Gwendoline Bertie

Montagu Bertie Family

Montagu Bertie's children:

Montagu Bertie's daughter was Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill


Montagu Bertie's current partners:

Montagu Bertie's wife was Gwendoline Bertie


Montagu Bertie's grandchildren:

Montagu Bertie's grandson was John Spencer-Churchill Montagu Bertie's grandson was Henry Spencer-Churchill Montagu Bertie's granddaughter is Clarissa Eden


Montagu Bertie's great grandchildren:

Montagu Bertie's great granddaughter is Sarah Spencer-Churchill   Montagu Bertie's great great grandson is Peregrine Crewe Montagu Bertie's great great granddaughter is Emma Vester Montagu Bertie's great great granddaughter is Annabel Crewe


Montagu Bertie's in laws:

Montagu Bertie's son in law was John Spencer-Churchill