How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Paula Strasberg
Paula Strasberg

Partners of 
Paula Strasberg

Lee Strasberg

Married

2 children together

Paula Strasberg
Bio Details

Full name

Paula Strasberg

Maiden name

Pauls Miller

Also known as

Paulina Miller

Gender

Female

Age

57 (approx.)

Date of birth

Friday 01 Jan 1909

Birth place

USA

Date of death:

1966

Place of death

USA

Occupations

Acting Coach

Marilyn Monroe

 Paula Strasberg was Marilyn Monroe's coach and off-screen advisor
Paula Strasberg

Paula Strasberg

Age

57 (approx.)

Born

Friday 01 Jan 1909

Died

1966

Paula Strasberg Partner(s) Other Children

Paula Strasberg Children

John Strasberg

with Lee Strasberg

Susan Strasberg

born 1938, died 1999, age 60
with Lee Strasberg

American Actress

Trivia

Paula Strasberg Family

Paula Strasberg's children:

Paula Strasberg's daughter was Susan Strasberg Paula Strasberg's son is John Strasberg


Paula Strasberg's current partners:

Paula Strasberg's husband was Lee Strasberg


Paula Strasberg's grandchildren:

Paula Strasberg's granddaughter is Jennifer Jones


Paula Strasberg's former in laws:

Paula Strasberg's former son in law was Christopher Jones