How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Lee Strasberg
Partner of 
Lee Strasberg

Lee Strasberg

Lee Strasbert

Age

80

Born

17 Nov 1901

Died

17 Feb 1982

Lee Strasberg Bio Details

Full name

Lee Strasbert

Also known as

Israel Strassberg

Gender

Male

Age

80

Date of birth

17 Nov 1901

Birth place

Budzanov, Austria

Date of death:

17 Feb 1982

Place of death

New York City, USA

Occupations

Actor

Method Acting

Lee Strasberg created a technique which became known as "the Method" or "method acting"

The Godfather Part 11

Lee Strasberg was nominated for the Best Supporting Actor Oscar for his part in The Godfather Part 11.

Partners of 
Lee Strasberg

Paula Strasberg

Married

2 children together

Lee Strasberg Children

Lee Strasberg Partner(s) Other Children

John Strasberg

with Paula Strasberg

Susan Strasberg

born 1938, died 1999, age 60
with Paula Strasberg

American Actress

Lee Strasberg Family

Lee Strasberg's children:

Lee Strasberg's daughter was Susan Strasberg Lee Strasberg's son is John Strasberg


Lee Strasberg's current partners:

Lee Strasberg's wife was Paula Strasberg


Lee Strasberg's grandchildren:

Lee Strasberg's granddaughter is Jennifer Jones


Lee Strasberg's former in laws:

Lee Strasberg's former son in law was Christopher Jones


Lee Strasberg FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1977

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...