How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill
Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill

Partners of 
Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill

John Spencer-Churchill

Married

3 children together

8 Aug 1908

Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Gwendoline Theresa Mary Spencer-Churchill

Maiden name

Gwendoline Theresa Mary Bertie

Gender

Female

Age

55

Date of birth

Friday 20 Nov 1885

Date of death:

7 Jul 1941

Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill

Lady Gwendoline Theresa Mary Spencer-Churchill

Age

55

Born

Friday 20 Nov 1885

Died

7 Jul 1941

Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill Partner(s) Other Children

Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill Children

John Spencer-Churchill

born 1909, died 1992, age 82 (approx.)
with John Spencer-Churchill

Henry Spencer-Churchill

born 1913, died 2002, age 88
with John Spencer-Churchill

Clarissa Eden

born 1920, age 97
with John Spencer-Churchill

Trivia

Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill Family

Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's parents:

Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's father was Montagu Bertie Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's mother was Gwendoline Bertie


Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's children:

Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's son was John Spencer-Churchill Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's son was Henry Spencer-Churchill Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's daughter is Clarissa Eden


Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's current partners:

Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's husband was John Spencer-Churchill


Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's grandchildren:

Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's granddaughter is Sarah Spencer-Churchill


Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's great grandchildren:

Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's great grandson is Peregrine Crewe Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's great granddaughter is Emma Vester Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's great granddaughter is Annabel Crewe


Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's in laws:

Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's brother in law was Sir Winston Churchill Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's father in law was Randolph Spencer-Churchill Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's mother in law was Jennie Spencer-Churchill Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's son in law was Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's step-father in law was Montague Porch Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's grandfather in law was John Winston Spencer-Churchill, 7th Duke of Marlborough Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's grandmother in law was Frances Spencer-Churchill Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's grandfather in law was Leonard Jerome Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's grandmother in law was Clara Jerome Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's sister in law-by-marriage was Clementine Spencer-Churchill Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's husband John Spencer-Churchill's uncle in law was George Spencer-Churchill, 8th Duke of Marlborough Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's husband John Spencer-Churchill's aunt-by-marriage was Lillian Spencer-Churchill Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's husband John Spencer-Churchill's uncle in law was Frederick Spencer-Churchill Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's husband John Spencer-Churchill's aunt in law was Cornelia Guest Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's husband John Spencer-Churchill's uncle-by-marriage was Ivor Guest Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's husband John Spencer-Churchill's aunt in law was Rosamond Fellowes Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's husband John Spencer-Churchill's uncle-by-marriage was William Fellowes Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's husband John Spencer-Churchill's aunt in law was Fanny Marjoribanks Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's husband John Spencer-Churchill's uncle-by-marriage was Edward Marjoribanks Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's husband John Spencer-Churchill's aunt in law was Anne Innes-Ker Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's husband John Spencer-Churchill's uncle-by-marriage was James Innes-Ker Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's husband John Spencer-Churchill's uncle in law was Charles Spencer-Churchill Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's husband John Spencer-Churchill's uncle in law was Augustus Spencer-Churchill Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's husband John Spencer-Churchill's aunt in law was Georgiana Curzon Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's husband John Spencer-Churchill's uncle-by-marriage was Richard Curzon Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's husband John Spencer-Churchill's aunt in law was Sarah Wilson Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's husband John Spencer-Churchill's uncle-by-marriage was Gordon Wilson Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's husband John Spencer-Churchill's aunt in law was Clarita Frewen Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's husband John Spencer-Churchill's uncle-by-marriage was Moreton Frewen Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's husband John Spencer-Churchill's aunt in law was Camille Jerome Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's husband John Spencer-Churchill's aunt in law was Leonie jerome Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's husband John Spencer-Churchill's uncle-by-marriage was John Leslie Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's daughter in law was Kathlyn Spencer-churchill


Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's former in laws:

Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's former daughter in law is Anna Spencer-Churchill Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's former daughter in law is Mary Spencer-Churchill Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill's former daughter in law was Angela Spencer-Churchill