How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partners of 
Stella Cornwallis-West
Stella Cornwallis-West

Partners of 
Stella Cornwallis-West

Stella Cornwallis-West Bio Details

Full name

Beatrice Stella Cornwallis-West

Maiden name

Beatrice Stella Tanner

Also known as

Mrs Patrick Campbell

Mrs Pat Campbell

Gender

Female

Age

75

Date of birth

9 Feb 1865

Birth place

London, England, UK

Date of death:

10 Apr 1940

Place of death

Pau, France

Occupations

Actress

In 1914 Stella played Eliza Doolittle in the original West End production of Pygmalion which George Bernard Shaw had expressly written for her.
Stella Cornwallis-West

Beatrice Stella Cornwallis-West

Age

75

Born

9 Feb 1865

Died

10 Apr 1940

Stella Cornwallis-West Family

Stella Cornwallis-West's current partners:

Stella Cornwallis-West's husband was Patrick Campbell Stella Cornwallis-West's husband was George Cornwallis-West


Stella Cornwallis-West's in laws:

Stella Cornwallis-West's father in law was William Cornwallis-West Stella Cornwallis-West's mother in law was Mary Cornwallis-West