How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah Bouvier
Sarah Bouvier

Partners of 
Sarah Bouvier

Michel Bouvier

Married

2 children together

4 Jun 1822

Sarah Bouvier
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Anne Bouvier

Maiden name

Sarah Anne Pearson

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1829 (bef.)

Sarah Bouvier

Sarah Anne Bouvier

Died

1829 (bef.)

Sarah Bouvier Partner(s) Other Children

Sarah Bouvier Children

Eustache Bouvier

born 1824, died 1886, age 61 (approx.)
with Michel Bouvier

Therese Patterson

born 1826, died 1918, age 92 (approx.)
with Michel Bouvier

Elizabeth Dixon

born 1829, died 1886, age 57 (approx.)
step-child with Michel Bouvier

Louise Bouvier

born 1831, died 1902, age 71 (approx.)
step-child with Michel Bouvier

Emma Drexel

born 1833, died 1883, age 50 (approx.)
step-child with Michel Bouvier

Philanthropic wife of New York banker.

Zenaide Bouvier

born 1835, died 1914, age 79 (approx.)
step-child with Michel Bouvier

Alexine Bouvier

born 1837, died 1914, age 77 (approx.)
step-child with Michel Bouvier

Mary Howell Bouvier

born 1841, died 1931, age 90 (approx.)
step-child with Michel Bouvier

John Vernou Bouvier

born 1843, died 1926, age 83 (approx.)
step-child with Michel Bouvier

Josephine Bouvier

born 1845, died 1847, age 2 (approx.)
step-child with Michel Bouvier

Michel Charles Bouvier

born 1847, died 1935, age 88 (approx.)
step-child with Michel Bouvier

Joseph Alexander Bouvier

born 1852, died 1856, age 4 (approx.)
step-child with Michel Bouvier

Trivia

Sarah Bouvier Family

Sarah Bouvier's children:

Sarah Bouvier's son was Eustache Bouvier Sarah Bouvier's daughter was Therese Patterson Sarah Bouvier's step-daughter was Elizabeth Dixon Sarah Bouvier's step-daughter was Louise Bouvier Sarah Bouvier's step-daughter was Emma Drexel Sarah Bouvier's step-daughter was Zenaide Bouvier Sarah Bouvier's step-daughter was Alexine Bouvier Sarah Bouvier's step-daughter was Mary Howell Bouvier Sarah Bouvier's step-son was John Vernou Bouvier Sarah Bouvier's step-daughter was Josephine Bouvier Sarah Bouvier's step-son was Michel Charles Bouvier Sarah Bouvier's step-son was Joseph Alexander Bouvier


Sarah Bouvier's current partners:

Sarah Bouvier's husband was Michel Bouvier


Sarah Bouvier's in laws:

Sarah Bouvier's father in law was Eustache Bouvier Sarah Bouvier's mother in law is Therese Bouvier Sarah Bouvier's step-mother in law is Louise Bouvier Sarah Bouvier's sister in law was Anne Bouvier Sarah Bouvier's sister in law was Elizabeth Bouchard Sarah Bouvier's brother in law-by-marriage is Noel Baudichon Sarah Bouvier's brother in law-by-marriage is Etienne Bouchard Sarah Bouvier's brother in law was Eustache Bouvier Sarah Bouvier's sister in law was Anne-Julie Bouvier Sarah Bouvier's brother in law was Eustache Bouvier Sarah Bouvier's brother in law was Jean-Francois Bouvier Sarah Bouvier's sister in law-by-marriage is Marie Bouvier Sarah Bouvier's sister in law-by-marriage is Marguerite Bouvier Sarah Bouvier's sister in law was Catherine Bouvier Sarah Bouvier's half-sister in law was Rose-Pelagie Barry Sarah Bouvier's brother in law-by-marriage is Pierre Bary Sarah Bouvier's half-sister in law was Elizabeth-Rose Bouvier Sarah Bouvier's half-sister in law was Louise Bouvier Sarah Bouvier's half-sister in law was Anathasie Bouvier Sarah Bouvier's son in law is Jonathan Patterson jr