How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Louise Bouvier
Louise Bouvier

Partners of 
Louise Bouvier

Michel Bouvier

Married

10 children together

29 May 1828

Louise Bouvier
Bio Details

Full name

Louise C Bouvier

Maiden name

Louise C Vernou

Gender

Female

Louise Bouvier

Louise C Bouvier

Louise Bouvier Partner(s) Other Children

Louise Bouvier Children

Elizabeth Dixon

born 1829, died 1886, age 57 (approx.)
with Michel Bouvier

Louise Bouvier

born 1831, died 1902, age 71 (approx.)
with Michel Bouvier

Emma Drexel

born 1833, died 1883, age 50 (approx.)
with Michel Bouvier

Philanthropic wife of New York banker.

Zenaide Bouvier

born 1835, died 1914, age 79 (approx.)
with Michel Bouvier

Alexine Bouvier

born 1837, died 1914, age 77 (approx.)
with Michel Bouvier

Mary Howell Bouvier

born 1841, died 1931, age 90 (approx.)
with Michel Bouvier

John Vernou Bouvier

born 1843, died 1926, age 83 (approx.)
with Michel Bouvier

Josephine Bouvier

born 1845, died 1847, age 2 (approx.)
with Michel Bouvier

Michel Charles Bouvier

born 1847, died 1935, age 88 (approx.)
with Michel Bouvier

Joseph Alexander Bouvier

born 1852, died 1856, age 4 (approx.)
with Michel Bouvier

Eustache Bouvier

born 1824, died 1886, age 61 (approx.)
step-child with Michel Bouvier

Therese Patterson

born 1826, died 1918, age 92 (approx.)
step-child with Michel Bouvier

Trivia

Louise Bouvier Family

Louise Bouvier's children:

Louise Bouvier's daughter was Elizabeth Dixon Louise Bouvier's daughter was Louise Bouvier Louise Bouvier's daughter was Emma Drexel Louise Bouvier's daughter was Zenaide Bouvier Louise Bouvier's daughter was Alexine Bouvier Louise Bouvier's daughter was Mary Howell Bouvier Louise Bouvier's son was John Vernou Bouvier Louise Bouvier's daughter was Josephine Bouvier Louise Bouvier's son was Michel Charles Bouvier Louise Bouvier's son was Joseph Alexander Bouvier Louise Bouvier's step-son was Eustache Bouvier Louise Bouvier's step-daughter was Therese Patterson


Louise Bouvier's current partners:

Louise Bouvier's husband was Michel Bouvier


Louise Bouvier's grandchildren:

Louise Bouvier's granddaughter was Louise Bouvier Morrell Louise Bouvier's grandson was John Vernou Bouvier jr Louise Bouvier's granddaughter was Caroline Maslin Bouvier


Louise Bouvier's great grandchildren:

Louise Bouvier's great grandson was Jack Bouvier III Louise Bouvier's great grandson was Bud Bouvier, William Bouvier Louise Bouvier's great granddaughter was Edith Beale Louise Bouvier's great granddaughter was Maude Davis Louise Bouvier's great granddaughter was Michelle Putnam   Louise Bouvier's great great granddaughter was Jackie Onassis Louise Bouvier's great great granddaughter is Lee Radziwill   Louise Bouvier's 3x great granddaughter is Caroline Kennedy Louise Bouvier's 3x great grandson was John F Kennedy Jr Louise Bouvier's 3x great granddaughter was Arabella Kennedy Louise Bouvier's 3x great grandson was Patrick Kennedy Louise Bouvier's 3x great grandson was Anthony Radziwill Louise Bouvier's 3x great granddaughter is Anna Radziwill   Louise Bouvier's 4x great granddaughter is Rose Schlossberg Louise Bouvier's 4x great granddaughter is Tatiana Schlossberg Louise Bouvier's 4x great grandson is Jack Schlossberg


Louise Bouvier's in laws:

Louise Bouvier's son in law was Francis A Drexel Louise Bouvier's father in law was Eustache Bouvier Louise Bouvier's mother in law is Therese Bouvier Louise Bouvier's step-mother in law is Louise Bouvier Louise Bouvier's sister in law was Anne Bouvier Louise Bouvier's sister in law was Elizabeth Bouchard Louise Bouvier's brother in law-by-marriage is Noel Baudichon Louise Bouvier's brother in law-by-marriage is Etienne Bouchard Louise Bouvier's brother in law was Eustache Bouvier Louise Bouvier's sister in law was Anne-Julie Bouvier Louise Bouvier's brother in law was Eustache Bouvier Louise Bouvier's brother in law was Jean-Francois Bouvier Louise Bouvier's sister in law-by-marriage is Marie Bouvier Louise Bouvier's sister in law-by-marriage is Marguerite Bouvier Louise Bouvier's sister in law was Catherine Bouvier Louise Bouvier's half-sister in law was Rose-Pelagie Barry Louise Bouvier's brother in law-by-marriage is Pierre Bary Louise Bouvier's half-sister in law was Elizabeth-Rose Bouvier Louise Bouvier's half-sister in law was Louise Bouvier Louise Bouvier's half-sister in law was Anathasie Bouvier Louise Bouvier's son in law is Joseph E Dixon Louise Bouvier's daughter in law is Caroline Bouvier