How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Louisa McLaughlin
Louisa McLaughlin

Partners of 
Louisa McLaughlin

Charles McLaughlin

Married

1881

Louisa McLaughlin Bio Details

Full name

Louisa McLaughlin

Maiden name

Louisa Finnis

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1920

Louisa McLaughlin

Louisa McLaughlin

Died

1920

Louisa McLaughlin Family

Louisa McLaughlin's parents:

Louisa McLaughlin's father was John Finnis


Louisa McLaughlin's former partners:

Louisa McLaughlin's former husband was Charles McLaughlin


Louisa McLaughlin's former in laws:

Louisa McLaughlin's former father in law was Hubert McLaughlin Louisa McLaughlin's former mother in law was Frederica McLaughlin Louisa McLaughlin's former sister in law was Louisa McLaughlin Louisa McLaughlin's former brother in law was Edward McLaughlin Louisa McLaughlin's former brother in law was William McLaughlin Louisa McLaughlin's former brother in law was Frederick McLaughlin Louisa McLaughlin's former brother in law was Randolph Berens Louisa McLaughlin's former sister in law was Sophia McLaughlin Louisa McLaughlin's former brother in law was Arthur McLaughlin Louisa McLaughlin's former brother in law was Fanny Clark Louisa McLaughlin's former sister in law was Georgina McLaughlin Louisa McLaughlin's former brother in law was Alfred McLaughlin Louisa McLaughlin's former brother in law was Walter McLaughlin