How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy
Jolie Gabor,
Countess de Szigethy

Partners of 
Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy

Count Odon de Szigethy

Married

3 Mar 1957

Peter Christian

Divorced

married after 1934
divorce before 1957

Vilmos Gabor

Divorced

3 children together

married 1914
divorce circa 1936

Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy Bio Details

Full name

Jolie Gabor

Maiden name

Janka Tilleman

Also known as

Jolie Kende

Gender

Female

Age

100 (approx.)

Date of birth

30 Sep 1896

Birth place

Budapest, Hungary (then Austria-Hungary)

Date of death:

Apr 1997

Place of death

Palm Springs, California, USA

Occupations

Heiress

Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy Siblings

Jennie Tilleman

Sister

Rosie Tilleman

Sister

Dora Tilleman

Sister

Seby Tilleman

Brother

Jolie Gabor,
Countess de Szigethy

Jolie Gabor

Age

100 (approx.)

Born

30 Sep 1896

Died

Apr 1997

Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy Partner(s) Other Children

Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy Children

Magda Gabor

born 1915, died 1997, age 81
with Vilmos Gabor

Zsa Zsa Gabor

born 1917, died 2016, age 99
with Vilmos Gabor

Hungarian-American Actress

Eva Gabor

born 1919, died 1995, age 76
with Vilmos Gabor

Socialite and Actress

Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy Family

Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's parents:

Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's father is Josef Tilleman Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's mother is Francesca Kends Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's step-father is Dr Miksa Kende


Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's children:

Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's daughter was Zsa Zsa Gabor Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's daughter was Eva Gabor Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's daughter was Magda Gabor


Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's current partners:

Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's husband was Count Odon de Szigethy


Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's former partners:

Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's former husband is Peter Christian Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's former husband was Vilmos Gabor


Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's siblings:

Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's sister is Jennie Tilleman Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's sister is Rosie Tilleman Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's sister is Dora Tilleman Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's brother was Seby Tilleman


Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's grandchildren:

Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's granddaughter was Francesca Hilton Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's adopted grandson was Oliver Prinz von Anhalt Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's adopted grandson is Marcus Prinz von Anhalt


Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's in laws:

Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's son in law was Tony Gallucci Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's son in law is Sidney R Warren Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's son in law is Jan Bychowsky Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's son in law is Frédéric Von Anhalt


Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's former in laws:

Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's former son in law was Conrad Hilton Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's former son in law was George Sanders Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's former son in law is Frank Gard Jameson Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's former father in law is Father-of-Vilmos Gabor Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's former mother in law was Mother-of-Vilmos Gabor Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's former brother in law was Lajos Gabor Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's former son in law is Tibor R. Heltai Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's former son in law is William Rankin Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's former son in law is Michael O'Hara Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's former son in law was Jack Ryan Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's former son in law was Joshua Cosden Jr Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's former son in law was Herbert Hutner Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's former son in law was Burhan Asaf Belge Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's former son in law is Richard Brown Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's former son in law is John Williams Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's former son in law was Charles Isaacs Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy's former son in law is Dr Erik Drimmer