How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Vilmos Gabor
Partners of 
Vilmos Gabor

Vilmos Gabor

Vilmos Gabor

Age

81

Born

19 Sep 1880

Died

7 Jul 1962

Vilmos Gabor Bio Details

Full name

Vilmos Gabor

Also known as

Willie Gabor

Gender

Male

Age

81

Date of birth

19 Sep 1880

Date of death:

7 Jul 1962

Place of death

At his home in Budapest, Hungary

Occupations

Soldier

Vilmos Gabor Siblings

Lajos Gabor

Brother

Partners of 
Vilmos Gabor

Magda Gabor

Married

1935 (aft.)

Jolie Gabor,
Countess de Szigethy

Divorced

3 children together

married 1914
divorce circa 1936

Vilmos Gabor Children

Vilmos Gabor Partner(s) Other Children

Magda Gabor

born 1915, died 1997, age 81
with Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy

Zsa Zsa Gabor

born 1917, died 2016, age 99
with Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy

Hungarian-American Actress

Eva Gabor

born 1919, died 1995, age 76
with Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy

Socialite and Actress

Vilmos Gabor Family

Vilmos Gabor's parents:

Vilmos Gabor's father is Father-of-Vilmos Gabor Vilmos Gabor's mother was Mother-of-Vilmos Gabor


Vilmos Gabor's children:

Vilmos Gabor's daughter was Zsa Zsa Gabor Vilmos Gabor's daughter was Eva Gabor Vilmos Gabor's daughter was Magda Gabor


Vilmos Gabor's current partners:

Vilmos Gabor's husband was Magda Gabor


Vilmos Gabor's former partners:

Vilmos Gabor's former wife was Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy


Vilmos Gabor's siblings:

Vilmos Gabor's brother was Lajos Gabor


Vilmos Gabor's grandchildren:

Vilmos Gabor's granddaughter was Francesca Hilton Vilmos Gabor's adopted grandson was Oliver Prinz von Anhalt Vilmos Gabor's adopted grandson is Marcus Prinz von Anhalt


Vilmos Gabor's in laws:

Vilmos Gabor's son in law was Tony Gallucci Vilmos Gabor's son in law is Sidney R Warren Vilmos Gabor's son in law is Jan Bychowsky Vilmos Gabor's son in law is Frédéric Von Anhalt


Vilmos Gabor's former in laws:

Vilmos Gabor's former son in law was Conrad Hilton Vilmos Gabor's former son in law was George Sanders Vilmos Gabor's former son in law is Frank Gard Jameson Vilmos Gabor's former father in law is Josef Tilleman Vilmos Gabor's former mother in law is Francesca Kends Vilmos Gabor's former step-father in law is Dr Miksa Kende Vilmos Gabor's former sister in law is Jennie Tilleman Vilmos Gabor's former sister in law is Rosie Tilleman Vilmos Gabor's former sister in law is Dora Tilleman Vilmos Gabor's former brother in law was Seby Tilleman Vilmos Gabor's former son in law is Tibor R. Heltai Vilmos Gabor's former son in law is William Rankin Vilmos Gabor's former son in law is Michael O'Hara Vilmos Gabor's former son in law was Jack Ryan Vilmos Gabor's former son in law was Joshua Cosden Jr Vilmos Gabor's former son in law was Herbert Hutner Vilmos Gabor's former son in law was Burhan Asaf Belge Vilmos Gabor's former son in law is Richard Brown Vilmos Gabor's former son in law is John Williams Vilmos Gabor's former son in law was Charles Isaacs Vilmos Gabor's former son in law is Dr Erik Drimmer