Divorced Relationship facts

Married 2 Jan 1999

Divorce 2004

Major Film Star
Tom Hardy CBE

Edward Thomas Hardy

Age

40

Born

Thursday 15 Sep 1977

Other Partners

Charlotte Riley

Married

1 child together

4 Jul 2014

Rachael Speed

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began before 2007
until before 2013

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sarah Hardy

Sarah Hardy

His Other Children

Louis Hardy

born 2008, age 10
with Rachael Speed

Baby Hardy

born 2015, age 2
with Charlotte Riley

Children Together

Her Other Children

Tom Hardy CBE
Bio Details

Full name

Edward Thomas Hardy

Gender

Male

Age

40

Date of birth

Thursday 15 Sep 1977

Birth place

East Sheen, Surrey, England, UK

Occupations

Actor

Scriptwriter

Education

Reed's School, Cobham, Surrey, England, United Kingdom

By the age of 13 Tom was taking drugs and stealing. He was expelled from his boarding school and regularly in trouble with the police. In 2003 he entered into rehab and has been sober ever since and is now an ambassador the The Prince's Trust.
Plays Supervillain Bane in 2012 Batman Film.

Baftas

2011 - Orange Wednesdays Rising Star Award

Trivia

Tom Hardy CBE Family

Tom Hardy CBE's parents:

Tom Hardy CBE's father is Chips Hardy Tom Hardy CBE's mother is Anne Hardy


Tom Hardy CBE's children:

Tom Hardy CBE's son is Louis Hardy Tom Hardy CBE's child is Baby Hardy


Tom Hardy CBE's current partners:

Tom Hardy CBE's wife is Charlotte Riley


Tom Hardy CBE's former partners:

Tom Hardy CBE had a relationship with Rachael Speed Tom Hardy CBE's former wife is Sarah Hardy


Tom Hardy CBE's in laws:

Tom Hardy CBE's father in law is Michael Riley Tom Hardy CBE's mother in law is Margaret Riley Tom Hardy CBE's brother in law is Simon Riley Tom Hardy CBE's sister in law is Joanne Riley


Tom Hardy CBE FameChain Links

Batman Movie Characters

2012

Other people in this association:

Jim Carrey 1995

Elle Macpherson 1997

Jack Nicholson 1989

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 2011 - The 64th

2011

Other people in this association:

Geoffrey Rush

Steve Coogan 2011

Graham Norton 2011

more...

Jackanory / CBeebies Bedtime Stories

Other people in this association:

Prince Charles The Prince Of Wales

Peter Sellers

Sir Ben Kingsley CBE

more...

Sarah Hardy
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Hardy

Maiden name

Sarah Ward

Gender

Female

Trivia

Sarah Hardy Family

Sarah Hardy's former partners:

Sarah Hardy's former husband is Tom Hardy CBE


Sarah Hardy's former in laws:

Sarah Hardy's former father in law is Chips Hardy Sarah Hardy's former mother in law is Anne Hardy