How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Charles Kinsky
Partners of 
Charles Kinsky

Grand National Winner
Charles Kinsky

Count Karl Rudolf Ferdinand Andreas Furst Kinsky Von Wchinitz und Tettau

Age

61

Born

29 Nov 1858

Died

10 Dec 1919

Charles Kinsky Bio Details

Full name

Count Karl Rudolf Ferdinand Andreas Furst Kinsky Von Wchinitz und Tettau

Also known as

Prince Kinsky Of Wchinitz And Tettau, 8th

Gender

Male

Age

61

Date of birth

29 Nov 1858

Birth place

Vienna, Austria

Date of death:

10 Dec 1919

Occupations

Ambassador

Won the 1883 Grand National on his own horse, Zoedone.

Partners of 
Charles Kinsky

Elisabeth Gracht

Married

7 Jan 1895

Jennie Spencer-Churchill

Affair

affair from about 1885

Charles Kinsky Family

Charles Kinsky's current partners:

Charles Kinsky's wife was Elisabeth Gracht


Charles Kinsky's former partners:

Charles Kinsky had an affair with Jennie Spencer-Churchill