How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


John Leslie
Partner of 
John Leslie

John Leslie

Sir John Leslie

Age

86

Born

7 Aug 1857

Died

25 Jan 1944

John Leslie Bio Details

Full name

Sir John Leslie

Also known as

Baronet Leslie Of Glaslough, 2nd

Gender

Male

Age

86

Date of birth

7 Aug 1857

Date of death:

25 Jan 1944

Occupations

British Army Officer

Partners of 
John Leslie

Leonie jerome

Married

4 children together

2 Oct 1884

John Leslie Children

John Leslie Partner(s) Other Children

John Leslie

born 1885, died 1971, age 85 (approx.)
with Leonie jerome

Norman Leslie

born 1886, died 1914, age 27
with Leonie jerome

Seymour Leslie

born 1889, died 1979, age 89 (approx.)
with Leonie jerome

Lionel Leslie

born 1900, died 1987, age 86 (approx.)
with Leonie jerome

John Leslie Family

John Leslie's children:

John Leslie's son was John Leslie John Leslie's son was Norman Leslie John Leslie's son was Seymour Leslie John Leslie's son was Lionel Leslie


John Leslie's current partners:

John Leslie's wife was Leonie jerome


John Leslie's in laws:

John Leslie's sister in law was Jennie Spencer-Churchill John Leslie's brother in law-by-marriage was Randolph Spencer-Churchill John Leslie's father in law was Leonard Jerome John Leslie's mother in law was Clara Jerome John Leslie's grandfather in law was Isaac jerome John Leslie's grandmother in law is Aurora Jerome John Leslie's grandfather in law is Ambrose Hall John Leslie's grandmother in law is Clarissa Hall John Leslie's sister in law was Clarita Frewen John Leslie's brother in law-by-marriage was Moreton Frewen John Leslie's brother in law-by-marriage was Montague Porch John Leslie's sister in law was Camille Jerome John Leslie's wife Leonie jerome's uncle in law is Aaron Jerome John Leslie's wife Leonie jerome's uncle in law is Lawrence Jerome John Leslie's wife Leonie jerome's aunt in law is Mary Jerome John Leslie's wife Leonie jerome's aunt in law is Catherine Hall John Leslie's wife Leonie jerome's aunt in law is Caroline Hall