How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Edward Blume
Partner of 
Edward Blume

Edward Blume

Edward Blume

Died

1952

Edward Blume Bio Details

Full name

Edward Blume

Also known as

Eddie Blume

Gender

Male

Date of death:

1952

Cause of death

Heart Condition

Partners of 
Edward Blume

Unknown

Married

2 children together

Edward Blume Children

Edward Blume Partner(s) Other Children

John Blume

with Unknown

Claire Bloom

born 1931, age 86
with Unknown

British Actress

Edward Blume Family

Edward Blume's children:

Edward Blume's daughter is Claire Bloom Edward Blume's son is John Blume


Edward Blume's grandchildren:

Edward Blume's granddaughter is Anna Steiger


Edward Blume's former in laws:

Edward Blume's former son in law is Philip Roth Edward Blume's former son in law was Rod Steiger Edward Blume's former son in law is Hillard Elkins