How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Clarita Frewen
Clarita Frewen

Partners of 
Clarita Frewen

Moreton Frewen

Married

3 children together

2 Jun 1881

Clarita Frewen Bio Details

Full name

Clarita Frewen

Maiden name

Clarita Jerome

Gender

Female

Age

83

Date of birth

15 Apr 1851

Birth place

Brooklyn Heights, New York, USA

Date of death:

20 Jan 1935

Clarita Frewen Siblings

Jennie Spencer-Churchill

Sister

Camille Jerome

Sister

Leonie jerome

Sister

Clarita Frewen

Clarita Frewen

Age

83

Born

15 Apr 1851

Died

20 Jan 1935

Clarita Frewen Partner(s) Other Children

Clarita Frewen Children

Hugh Frewen

born 1883, died 1967, age 84 (approx.)
with Moreton Frewen

Clare Frewen

born 1885, died 1970, age 85 (approx.)
with Moreton Frewen

Oswald Frewen

born 1887, died 1958, age 71 (approx.)
with Moreton Frewen

Clarita Frewen Family

Clarita Frewen's parents:

Clarita Frewen's father was Leonard Jerome Clarita Frewen's mother was Clara Jerome


Clarita Frewen's children:

Clarita Frewen's son was Hugh Frewen Clarita Frewen's daughter was Clare Frewen Clarita Frewen's son was Oswald Frewen


Clarita Frewen's current partners:

Clarita Frewen's husband was Moreton Frewen


Clarita Frewen's siblings:

Clarita Frewen's sister was Jennie Spencer-Churchill Clarita Frewen's sister was Camille Jerome Clarita Frewen's sister was Leonie jerome


Clarita Frewen's nieces and nephews:

Clarita Frewen's nephew was Sir Winston Churchill Clarita Frewen's nephew was John Spencer-Churchill Clarita Frewen's nephew was John Leslie Clarita Frewen's nephew was Norman Leslie Clarita Frewen's nephew was Seymour Leslie Clarita Frewen's nephew was Lionel Leslie


Clarita Frewen's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Clarita Frewen's great nephew was Randolph Churchill Clarita Frewen's great niece was Diana Churchill Clarita Frewen's great niece was Sarah Touchet-Jesson Clarita Frewen's great niece was Marigold Churchill Clarita Frewen's great niece was Mary Soames Clarita Frewen's great nephew was John Spencer-Churchill Clarita Frewen's great nephew was Henry Spencer-Churchill Clarita Frewen's great niece is Clarissa Eden


Clarita Frewen's grandparents:

Clarita Frewen's grandfather is Ambrose Hall Clarita Frewen's grandmother is Clarissa Hall Clarita Frewen's grandfather was Isaac jerome Clarita Frewen's grandmother is Aurora Jerome


Clarita Frewen's great grandparents:

Clarita Frewen's great grandfather is Aaron Jerome Clarita Frewen's great grandmother is Betsy Jerome


Clarita Frewen's uncles and aunts:

Clarita Frewen's uncle is Aaron Jerome Clarita Frewen's uncle is Lawrence Jerome Clarita Frewen's aunt is Mary Jerome Clarita Frewen's aunt is Catherine Hall Clarita Frewen's aunt is Caroline Hall