How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Aliza Greenblatt
Aliza Greenblatt

Partners of 
Aliza Greenblatt

Isadore Greenblatt

Married

2 children together

1907

Aliza Greenblatt
Bio Details

Full name

Aliza Greenblatt

Maiden name

Aliza Waitzmann

Gender

Female

Age

87

Date of birth

Saturday 08 Sep 1888

Birth place

Ozaryntsi, Ukraine

Date of death:

21 Sep 1975

Occupations

Poet

Notable American Yiddish poet
Aliza Greenblatt

Aliza Greenblatt

Age

87

Born

Saturday 08 Sep 1888

Died

21 Sep 1975

Aliza Greenblatt Partner(s) Other Children

Aliza Greenblatt Children

Gertrude Mazia

born 1915, died 1990, age 75 (approx.)
with Isadore Greenblatt

Marjorie Guthrie

born 1917, died 1983, age 65
with Isadore Greenblatt

Trivia

Aliza Greenblatt Family

Aliza Greenblatt's parents:

Aliza Greenblatt's father is Abraham Aronson Aliza Greenblatt's mother is Brokhe Bas-Tsion Rozovsky


Aliza Greenblatt's children:

Aliza Greenblatt's daughter was Marjorie Guthrie Aliza Greenblatt's daughter was Gertrude Mazia


Aliza Greenblatt's current partners:

Aliza Greenblatt's husband was Isadore Greenblatt


Aliza Greenblatt's grandchildren:

Aliza Greenblatt's granddaughter was Cathy Guthrie Aliza Greenblatt's grandson is Arlo Guthrie Aliza Greenblatt's grandson is Joady Guthrie Aliza Greenblatt's granddaughter is Nora Guthrie


Aliza Greenblatt's great grandchildren:

Aliza Greenblatt's great grandson is Abe Guthrie Aliza Greenblatt's great granddaughter is Annie Guthrie Aliza Greenblatt's great granddaughter is Cathy Guthrie Aliza Greenblatt's great granddaughter is Sarah Lee Guthrie Aliza Greenblatt's great grandson is Damon Guthrie Aliza Greenblatt's great granddaughter is Anna Canoni Aliza Greenblatt's great grandson is Cole Rotante   Aliza Greenblatt's great great grandson is Krishna Guthrie Aliza Greenblatt's great great granddaughter is Serena Guthrie Aliza Greenblatt's great great grandson is Shiva Das Mo Guthrie Aliza Greenblatt's great great granddaughter is Jacklin Guthrie Aliza Greenblatt's great great granddaughter is Marjorie Maybelle Midwood Aliza Greenblatt's great great granddaughter is Olivia Nora Irion Aliza Greenblatt's great great granddaughter is Sophia Irion


Aliza Greenblatt's in laws:

Aliza Greenblatt's son in law was Dr Daniel Mazia Aliza Greenblatt's daughter in law was Martin B Stein


Aliza Greenblatt's former in laws:

Aliza Greenblatt's former son in law was Woody Guthrie Aliza Greenblatt's former son in law is Lou Cooper Aliza Greenblatt's former son in law is Alfred Addeo Aliza Greenblatt's former son in law is Joe Mazia