How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Clara Jerome
Clara Jerome

Partners of 
Clara Jerome

Leonard Jerome

Married

4 children together

1849

Clara Jerome Bio Details

Full name

Clarissa Jerome

Maiden name

Clarissa Hall

Gender

Female

Age

70 (approx.)

Date of birth

1825

Date of death:

1895

Clara Jerome Siblings

Catherine Hall

Sister

Caroline Hall

Sister

Clara Jerome

Clarissa Jerome

Age

70 (approx.)

Born

1825

Died

1895

Clara Jerome Partner(s) Other Children

Clara Jerome Children

Clarita Frewen

born 1851, died 1935, age 83
with Leonard Jerome

Jennie Spencer-Churchill

born 1854, died 1921, age 67
with Leonard Jerome

Sir Winston Churchill's Mother

Camille Jerome

born 1855, died 1863, age 8 (approx.)
with Leonard Jerome

Leonie jerome

born 1859, died 1943, age 84 (approx.)
with Leonard Jerome

Clara Jerome Family

Clara Jerome's parents:

Clara Jerome's father is Ambrose Hall Clara Jerome's mother is Clarissa Hall


Clara Jerome's children:

Clara Jerome's daughter was Jennie Spencer-Churchill Clara Jerome's daughter was Clarita Frewen Clara Jerome's daughter was Camille Jerome Clara Jerome's daughter was Leonie jerome


Clara Jerome's current partners:

Clara Jerome's husband was Leonard Jerome


Clara Jerome's siblings:

Clara Jerome's sister is Catherine Hall Clara Jerome's sister is Caroline Hall


Clara Jerome's grandchildren:

Clara Jerome's grandson was Sir Winston Churchill Clara Jerome's grandson was John Spencer-Churchill Clara Jerome's grandson was Hugh Frewen Clara Jerome's granddaughter was Clare Frewen Clara Jerome's grandson was Oswald Frewen Clara Jerome's grandson was John Leslie Clara Jerome's grandson was Norman Leslie Clara Jerome's grandson was Seymour Leslie Clara Jerome's grandson was Lionel Leslie


Clara Jerome's great grandchildren:

Clara Jerome's great grandson was Randolph Churchill Clara Jerome's great granddaughter was Diana Churchill Clara Jerome's great granddaughter was Sarah Touchet-Jesson Clara Jerome's great granddaughter was Marigold Churchill Clara Jerome's great granddaughter was Mary Soames Clara Jerome's great grandson was John Spencer-Churchill Clara Jerome's great grandson was Henry Spencer-Churchill Clara Jerome's great granddaughter is Clarissa Eden   Clara Jerome's great great grandson was Julian Sandys Clara Jerome's great great granddaughter is Edwina Sandys Clara Jerome's great great granddaughter is Celia Sandys Clara Jerome's great great grandson was Winston Churchill Clara Jerome's great great granddaughter was Arabella Churchill Clara Jerome's great great grandson is Nicholas Soames Clara Jerome's great great granddaughter is Emma Soames Clara Jerome's great great grandson is Jeremy Soames Clara Jerome's great great granddaughter is Charlotte Soames Clara Jerome's great great grandson is Rupert Soames Clara Jerome's great great granddaughter is Sarah Spencer-Churchill   Clara Jerome's 3x great granddaughter is Randolph Churchill Clara Jerome's 3x great granddaughter is Jennie Churchill Clara Jerome's 3x great granddaughter is Marina Brounger Clara Jerome's 3x great grandson is John Spencer-Churchill Clara Jerome's 3x great grandson is Nicholas Barton Clara Jerome's 3x great granddaughter is Jessica McLeod Clara Jerome's 3x great grandson is Arthur Soames Clara Jerome's 3x great grandson is Isabella Soames Clara Jerome's 3x great granddaughter is Emily MacManus Clara Jerome's 3x great granddaughter is Gemma Soames Clara Jerome's 3x great granddaughter is Flora Soames Clara Jerome's 3x great grandson is Archie Soames Clara Jerome's 3x great granddaughter is Clementine Fraser Clara Jerome's 3x great granddaughter is Antonia Peel Clara Jerome's 3x great grandson is Arthur Soames Clara Jerome's 3x great granddaughter is Daisy Soames Clara Jerome's 3x great grandson is Jack Soames Clara Jerome's 3x great grandson is Peregrine Crewe Clara Jerome's 3x great granddaughter is Emma Vester Clara Jerome's 3x great granddaughter is Annabel Crewe   Clara Jerome's 4x great granddaughter is Serena Churchill Clara Jerome's 4x great granddaughter is Zoe Churchill Clara Jerome's 4x great granddaughter is Alice Churchill Clara Jerome's 4x great grandson is John Churchill Clara Jerome's 4x great grandson is George Repard Clara Jerome's 4x great granddaughter is Arabella Repard Clara Jerome's 4x great grandson is Henry Brounger Clara Jerome's 4x great grandson is William Brounger Clara Jerome's 4x great granddaughter is Olivia Brounger Clara Jerome's 4x great grandson is Edward Spencer-Churchill Clara Jerome's 4x great granddaughter is Emilia Spencer-Churchill Clara Jerome's 4x great grandson is Arthur Ferguson Clara Jerome's 4x great granddaughter is Ruby Fraser Clara Jerome's 4x great granddaughter is Christabel Fraser


Clara Jerome's in laws:

Clara Jerome's son in law was Randolph Spencer-Churchill Clara Jerome's father in law was Isaac jerome Clara Jerome's mother in law is Aurora Jerome Clara Jerome's grandfather in law is Aaron Jerome Clara Jerome's grandmother in law is Betsy Jerome Clara Jerome's brother in law is Aaron Jerome Clara Jerome's brother in law is Lawrence Jerome Clara Jerome's sister in law is Mary Jerome Clara Jerome's son in law was Moreton Frewen Clara Jerome's son in law was Montague Porch Clara Jerome's son in law was John Leslie


Clara Jerome's former in laws:

Clara Jerome's former son in law was George Cornwallis-West