How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Bill Guthrie
Partner of 
Bill Guthrie

Bill Guthrie

William Roger Guthrie

Age

23

Born

Saturday 07 Oct 1939

Died

21 Nov 1962

Bill Guthrie
Bio Details

Full name

William Roger Guthrie

Also known as

Bill Rodger Guthrie

Gender

Male

Age

23

Date of birth

Saturday 07 Oct 1939

Date of death:

21 Nov 1962

Place of death

Pomona Valley Community Hospital, California ,USA

Cause of death

From injuries in a car-train collision.

Bill Guthrie Siblings

Gwendolyn Guthrie

Brother

Carolyn Guthrie

Sister

Cathy Guthrie

Half-sister

other parent: Marjorie Guthrie

Arlo Guthrie

Half-brother

other parent: Marjorie Guthrie

Joady Guthrie

Half-brother

other parent: Marjorie Guthrie

Nora Guthrie

Half-sister

other parent: Marjorie Guthrie

Lorina Guthrie

Half-sister

other parent: Anneke Guthrie

Partners of 
Bill Guthrie

Trivia

Bill Guthrie Family

Bill Guthrie's parents:

Bill Guthrie's father was Woody Guthrie Bill Guthrie's mother was Mary Guthrie Boyle


Bill Guthrie's former step-parents:

Bill Guthrie's former step-mother was Marjorie Guthrie Bill Guthrie's former step-mother is Anneke Guthrie


Bill Guthrie's siblings:

Bill Guthrie's brother was Gwendolyn Guthrie Bill Guthrie's sister was Carolyn Guthrie Bill Guthrie's half-sister was Cathy Guthrie Bill Guthrie's half-brother is Arlo Guthrie Bill Guthrie's half-brother is Joady Guthrie Bill Guthrie's half-sister is Nora Guthrie Bill Guthrie's half-sister was Lorina Guthrie


Bill Guthrie's nieces and nephews:

Bill Guthrie's nephew is Abe Guthrie Bill Guthrie's niece is Annie Guthrie Bill Guthrie's niece is Cathy Guthrie Bill Guthrie's niece is Sarah Lee Guthrie Bill Guthrie's nephew is Damon Guthrie Bill Guthrie's niece is Anna Canoni Bill Guthrie's nephew is Cole Rotante


Bill Guthrie's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Bill Guthrie's great nephew is Krishna Guthrie Bill Guthrie's great niece is Serena Guthrie Bill Guthrie's great nephew is Shiva Das Mo Guthrie Bill Guthrie's great niece is Jacklin Guthrie Bill Guthrie's great niece is Marjorie Maybelle Midwood Bill Guthrie's great niece is Olivia Nora Irion Bill Guthrie's great niece is Sophia Irion


Bill Guthrie's grandparents:

Bill Guthrie's grandfather was Charley Guthrie Bill Guthrie's grandmother was Nora Guthrie


Bill Guthrie's great grandparents:

Bill Guthrie's great grandfather is George Sherman


Bill Guthrie's former step-grandparents:

Bill Guthrie's former step-grandfather is Isadore Greenblatt Bill Guthrie's former step-grandmother was Aliza Greenblatt


Bill Guthrie's uncles and aunts:

Bill Guthrie's aunt was Clara Guthrie Bill Guthrie's uncle is Roy Guthrie Bill Guthrie's uncle is George Guthrie Bill Guthrie's aunt is Mary Jo Guthrie Edgmon