How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Nora Guthrie
Nora Guthrie

Partners of 
Nora Guthrie

Ted Rotante

Married

2 children together

1982 (ca.)

Nora Guthrie
Bio Details

Full name

Nora Guthrie

Maiden name

Nora Lee Guthrie

Also known as

Nora Rotante

Gender

Female

Age

67

Date of birth

Monday 02 Jan 1950

Birth place

New York City, New York, USA

Nora Guthrie Siblings

Gwendolyn Guthrie

Half-brother

other parent: Mary Guthrie Boyle

Carolyn Guthrie

Half-sister

other parent: Mary Guthrie Boyle

Bill Guthrie

Half-brother

other parent: Mary Guthrie Boyle

Cathy Guthrie

Sister

Arlo Guthrie

Brother

Joady Guthrie

Brother

Lorina Guthrie

Half-sister

other parent: Anneke Guthrie

President of The Woody Guthrie Foundation
Nora Guthrie

Nora Guthrie

Age

67

Born

Monday 02 Jan 1950

Nora Guthrie Partner(s) Other Children

Nora Guthrie Children

Anna Canoni

born 1979, age 38 (approx.)
with Ted Rotante

Cole Rotante

born 1986, age 31 (approx.)
with Ted Rotante

Trivia

Nora Guthrie Family

Nora Guthrie's parents:

Nora Guthrie's father was Woody Guthrie Nora Guthrie's mother was Marjorie Guthrie Nora Guthrie's step-father was Martin B Stein


Nora Guthrie's former step-parents:

Nora Guthrie's former step-mother is Anneke Guthrie Nora Guthrie's former step-mother was Mary Guthrie Boyle Nora Guthrie's former step-father is Lou Cooper Nora Guthrie's former step-father is Alfred Addeo Nora Guthrie's former step-father is Joe Mazia


Nora Guthrie's children:

Nora Guthrie's daughter is Anna Canoni Nora Guthrie's son is Cole Rotante


Nora Guthrie's current partners:

Nora Guthrie's husband is Ted Rotante


Nora Guthrie's siblings:

Nora Guthrie's half-brother was Gwendolyn Guthrie Nora Guthrie's half-sister was Carolyn Guthrie Nora Guthrie's half-brother was Bill Guthrie Nora Guthrie's sister was Cathy Guthrie Nora Guthrie's brother is Arlo Guthrie Nora Guthrie's brother is Joady Guthrie Nora Guthrie's half-sister was Lorina Guthrie


Nora Guthrie's nieces and nephews:

Nora Guthrie's nephew is Abe Guthrie Nora Guthrie's niece is Annie Guthrie Nora Guthrie's niece is Cathy Guthrie Nora Guthrie's niece is Sarah Lee Guthrie Nora Guthrie's nephew is Damon Guthrie


Nora Guthrie's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Nora Guthrie's great nephew is Krishna Guthrie Nora Guthrie's great niece is Serena Guthrie Nora Guthrie's great nephew is Shiva Das Mo Guthrie Nora Guthrie's great niece is Jacklin Guthrie Nora Guthrie's great niece is Marjorie Maybelle Midwood Nora Guthrie's great niece is Olivia Nora Irion Nora Guthrie's great niece is Sophia Irion


Nora Guthrie's grandparents:

Nora Guthrie's grandfather is Isadore Greenblatt Nora Guthrie's grandmother was Aliza Greenblatt Nora Guthrie's grandfather was Charley Guthrie Nora Guthrie's grandmother was Nora Guthrie


Nora Guthrie's great grandparents:

Nora Guthrie's great grandfather is Abraham Aronson Nora Guthrie's great grandmother is Brokhe Bas-Tsion Rozovsky Nora Guthrie's great grandfather is George Sherman


Nora Guthrie's uncles and aunts:

Nora Guthrie's aunt was Clara Guthrie Nora Guthrie's uncle is Roy Guthrie Nora Guthrie's uncle is George Guthrie Nora Guthrie's aunt is Mary Jo Guthrie Edgmon Nora Guthrie's aunt was Gertrude Mazia Nora Guthrie's uncle-by-marriage was Dr Daniel Mazia