How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Marjorie Guthrie
Marjorie Guthrie

Partners of 
Marjorie Guthrie

Martin B Stein

Married

1975

Lou Cooper

Divorced

married 1964
divorce before 1974

Alfred Addeo

Divorced

married 1954
divorce before 1964

Woody Guthrie

Divorced

4 children together

married 13 Nov 1945
divorce about 1953

Joe Mazia

Divorced

married 1935
divorce before 1945

Marjorie Guthrie
Bio Details

Full name

Marjorie Mazia Guthrie

Maiden name

Marjorie Greenblatt

Also known as

Marjorie Stein

Marjorie Cooper

Marjorie Addeo

Marjorie Mazia

Gender

Female

Age

65

Date of birth

Saturday 06 Oct 1917

Birth place

Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA

Date of death:

13 Mar 1983

Place of death

At her home in Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA

Cause of death

Cancer

Occupations

Dancer

Marjorie was married before she met Woody.

Marjorie Guthrie Siblings

Gertrude Mazia

Sister

Marjorie Guthrie

Marjorie Mazia Guthrie

Age

65

Born

Saturday 06 Oct 1917

Died

13 Mar 1983

Marjorie Guthrie Partner(s) Other Children

Marjorie Guthrie Children

Cathy Guthrie

born 1943, died 1947, age 4 (approx.)
with Woody Guthrie

Arlo Guthrie

born 1947, age 70
with Woody Guthrie

American folk singer-songwriter

Joady Guthrie

born 1948, age 68
with Woody Guthrie

Nora Guthrie

born 1950, age 67
with Woody Guthrie

President of The Woody Guthrie Foundation

Trivia

Marjorie Guthrie Family

Marjorie Guthrie's parents:

Marjorie Guthrie's father is Isadore Greenblatt Marjorie Guthrie's mother was Aliza Greenblatt


Marjorie Guthrie's children:

Marjorie Guthrie's daughter was Cathy Guthrie Marjorie Guthrie's son is Arlo Guthrie Marjorie Guthrie's son is Joady Guthrie Marjorie Guthrie's daughter is Nora Guthrie


Marjorie Guthrie's current partners:

Marjorie Guthrie's wife was Martin B Stein


Marjorie Guthrie's former partners:

Marjorie Guthrie's former husband was Woody Guthrie Marjorie Guthrie's former husband is Lou Cooper Marjorie Guthrie's former husband is Alfred Addeo Marjorie Guthrie's former husband is Joe Mazia


Marjorie Guthrie's siblings:

Marjorie Guthrie's sister was Gertrude Mazia


Marjorie Guthrie's grandparents:

Marjorie Guthrie's grandfather is Abraham Aronson Marjorie Guthrie's grandmother is Brokhe Bas-Tsion Rozovsky


Marjorie Guthrie's grandchildren:

Marjorie Guthrie's grandson is Abe Guthrie Marjorie Guthrie's granddaughter is Annie Guthrie Marjorie Guthrie's granddaughter is Cathy Guthrie Marjorie Guthrie's granddaughter is Sarah Lee Guthrie Marjorie Guthrie's grandson is Damon Guthrie Marjorie Guthrie's granddaughter is Anna Canoni Marjorie Guthrie's grandson is Cole Rotante


Marjorie Guthrie's great grandchildren:

Marjorie Guthrie's great grandson is Krishna Guthrie Marjorie Guthrie's great granddaughter is Serena Guthrie Marjorie Guthrie's great grandson is Shiva Das Mo Guthrie Marjorie Guthrie's great granddaughter is Jacklin Guthrie Marjorie Guthrie's great granddaughter is Marjorie Maybelle Midwood Marjorie Guthrie's great granddaughter is Olivia Nora Irion Marjorie Guthrie's great granddaughter is Sophia Irion


Marjorie Guthrie's in laws:

Marjorie Guthrie's daughter in law was Jackie Hyde Marjorie Guthrie's son in law is Ted Rotante


Marjorie Guthrie's former in laws:

Marjorie Guthrie's former father in law was Charley Guthrie Marjorie Guthrie's former mother in law was Nora Guthrie Marjorie Guthrie's former grandfather in law is George Sherman Marjorie Guthrie's former sister in law was Clara Guthrie Marjorie Guthrie's former brother in law is Roy Guthrie Marjorie Guthrie's former brother in law is George Guthrie Marjorie Guthrie's former sister in law is Mary Jo Guthrie Edgmon