How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Guthrie Boyle
Mary Guthrie Boyle

Partners of 
Mary Guthrie Boyle

Woody Guthrie

Divorced

3 children together

married 28 Oct 1933
divorce about 1945

Mary Guthrie Boyle
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Esta Guthrie Boyle

Maiden name

Mary Jennings

Also known as

Mary Bailey

Mary Esta Guthrie

Gender

Female

Age

97

Date of birth

Wednesday 28 Feb 1917

Birth place

Hydro, Oklahoma, USA

Date of death:

18 Dec 2014

Place of death

Loma Linda, California, USA

Woody Guthrie's first wife
Mary Guthrie Boyle

Mary Esta Guthrie Boyle

Age

97

Born

Wednesday 28 Feb 1917

Died

18 Dec 2014

Mary Guthrie Boyle Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Guthrie Boyle Children

Gwendolyn Guthrie

born 1935, died 1976, age 41 (approx.)
with Woody Guthrie

Carolyn Guthrie

born 1937, died 1989, age 51
with Woody Guthrie

Bill Guthrie

born 1939, died 1962, age 23
with Woody Guthrie

Trivia

Mary Guthrie Boyle Family

Mary Guthrie Boyle's children:

Mary Guthrie Boyle's son was Gwendolyn Guthrie Mary Guthrie Boyle's daughter was Carolyn Guthrie Mary Guthrie Boyle's son was Bill Guthrie


Mary Guthrie Boyle's former partners:

Mary Guthrie Boyle's former husband was Woody Guthrie


Mary Guthrie Boyle's former in laws:

Mary Guthrie Boyle's former father in law was Charley Guthrie Mary Guthrie Boyle's former mother in law was Nora Guthrie Mary Guthrie Boyle's former grandfather in law is George Sherman Mary Guthrie Boyle's former sister in law was Clara Guthrie Mary Guthrie Boyle's former brother in law is Roy Guthrie Mary Guthrie Boyle's former brother in law is George Guthrie Mary Guthrie Boyle's former sister in law is Mary Jo Guthrie Edgmon