How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Nora Guthrie
Nora Guthrie

Partners of 
Nora Guthrie

Charley Guthrie

Married

5 children together

Nora Guthrie
Bio Details

Full name

Nora Belle Guthrie

Maiden name

Nora Belle Sherman

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1929

Place of death

Oklahoma Hospital for the Insane, Norman, Oklahoma, USA

Cause of death

Huntington's disease which led to dementia.

Nora Guthrie

Nora Belle Guthrie

Died

1929

Nora Guthrie Partner(s) Other Children

Nora Guthrie Children

Clara Guthrie

born 1904, died 1919, age 14 (approx.)
with Charley Guthrie

Roy Guthrie

born 1906, age 110
with Charley Guthrie

Woody Guthrie

born 1912, died 1967, age 55
with Charley Guthrie

Folk singer. Wrote "This Land Is Your Land"

George Guthrie

born 1918, age 99 (approx.)
with Charley Guthrie

Mary Jo Guthrie Edgmon

born 1922, age 95 (approx.)
with Charley Guthrie

Trivia

Nora Guthrie Family

Nora Guthrie's parents:

Nora Guthrie's father is George Sherman


Nora Guthrie's children:

Nora Guthrie's son was Woody Guthrie Nora Guthrie's daughter was Clara Guthrie Nora Guthrie's son is Roy Guthrie Nora Guthrie's son is George Guthrie Nora Guthrie's daughter is Mary Jo Guthrie Edgmon


Nora Guthrie's current partners:

Nora Guthrie's husband was Charley Guthrie


Nora Guthrie's grandchildren:

Nora Guthrie's grandson was Gwendolyn Guthrie Nora Guthrie's granddaughter was Carolyn Guthrie Nora Guthrie's grandson was Bill Guthrie Nora Guthrie's granddaughter was Cathy Guthrie Nora Guthrie's grandson is Arlo Guthrie Nora Guthrie's grandson is Joady Guthrie Nora Guthrie's granddaughter is Nora Guthrie Nora Guthrie's granddaughter was Lorina Guthrie


Nora Guthrie's great grandchildren:

Nora Guthrie's great grandson is Abe Guthrie Nora Guthrie's great granddaughter is Annie Guthrie Nora Guthrie's great granddaughter is Cathy Guthrie Nora Guthrie's great granddaughter is Sarah Lee Guthrie Nora Guthrie's great grandson is Damon Guthrie Nora Guthrie's great granddaughter is Anna Canoni Nora Guthrie's great grandson is Cole Rotante   Nora Guthrie's great great grandson is Krishna Guthrie Nora Guthrie's great great granddaughter is Serena Guthrie Nora Guthrie's great great grandson is Shiva Das Mo Guthrie Nora Guthrie's great great granddaughter is Jacklin Guthrie Nora Guthrie's great great granddaughter is Marjorie Maybelle Midwood Nora Guthrie's great great granddaughter is Olivia Nora Irion Nora Guthrie's great great granddaughter is Sophia Irion


Nora Guthrie's former in laws:

Nora Guthrie's former daughter in law was Marjorie Guthrie Nora Guthrie's former daughter in law is Anneke Guthrie Nora Guthrie's former daughter in law was Mary Guthrie Boyle