How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lydia Graves
Lydia Graves

Partners of 
Lydia Graves

Cotton Graves

Married

3 children together

Lydia Graves
Bio Details

Full name

Lydia Graves

Maiden name

Lydia Newcomb

Gender

Female

Age

65

Date of birth

Thursday 24 Sep 1772

Birth place

Bernardston, Franklin County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

22 Oct 1837

Place of death

Sunderland, Franklin County, Massachusetts, USA

Lydia Graves Siblings

Hezekiah Newcomb

Brother

William Newcomb

Brother

Dalton Newcomb

Brother

Lydia Graves

Lydia Graves

Age

65

Born

Thursday 24 Sep 1772

Died

22 Oct 1837

Lydia Graves Partner(s) Other Children

Lydia Graves Children

George Graves

born 1772, died 1837, age 65
with Cotton Graves

Warren Graves

born 1804, died 1859, age 55 (approx.)
with Cotton Graves

Alvin Graves

born 1813, died 1815, age 2 (approx.)
with Cotton Graves

Trivia

Lydia Graves Family

Lydia Graves's parents:

Lydia Graves's father was Hezekiah Newcomb Lydia Graves's mother was Lydia Newcomb


Lydia Graves's children:

Lydia Graves's son was George Graves Lydia Graves's son was Warren Graves Lydia Graves's son was Alvin Graves


Lydia Graves's current partners:

Lydia Graves's husband was Cotton Graves


Lydia Graves's siblings:

Lydia Graves's brother was Hezekiah Newcomb Lydia Graves's brother was William Newcomb Lydia Graves's brother was Dalton Newcomb


Lydia Graves's grandparents:

Lydia Graves's grandfather was Peter Newcomb Lydia Graves's grandmother was Hannah Newcomb


Lydia Graves's great grandparents:

Lydia Graves's great grandfather was Hezekiah Newcomb Lydia Graves's great grandmother was Jerusha Newcomb   Lydia Graves's great great grandfather was Thomas Bradford Lydia Graves's great great grandmother was Anne Bradford   Lydia Graves's 3x great grandfather was William Bradford Lydia Graves's 3x great grandmother was Alice Bradford   Lydia Graves's 4x great grandfather was William Bradford Lydia Graves's 4x great grandmother was Alice Bradford


Lydia Graves's grandchildren:

Lydia Graves's grandson was Albert Graves


Lydia Graves's great grandchildren:

Lydia Graves's great granddaughter was Eva Price   Lydia Graves's great great granddaughter was Sarah Jane Lithgow   Lydia Graves's 3x great grandson is John Lithgow Lydia Graves's 3x great grandson is Robin Lithgow Lydia Graves's 3x great grandson is David Lithgow Lydia Graves's 3x great granddaughter is Sarah Jane Bokaer   Lydia Graves's 4x great grandson is Ian Lithgow Lydia Graves's 4x great granddaughter is Phoebe Lithgow Lydia Graves's 4x great grandson is Nathan Lithgow


Lydia Graves's uncles and aunts:

Lydia Graves's aunt was Jemima Clark Lydia Graves's uncle was Joseph Newcomb


Lydia Graves's great uncles and aunts:

Lydia Graves's great uncle was Silas Newcomb Lydia Graves's great uncle was Thomas Newcomb Lydia Graves's great aunt was Elizabeth Barstow Lydia Graves's great aunt was Jerushe Cleveland Lydia Graves's great uncle was Samuel Newcomb Lydia Graves's great aunt was Jemima Kinney Lydia Graves's great uncle was James Newcomb


Lydia Graves's in laws:

Lydia Graves's daughter in law was Amanda Graves