How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jemima Clark
Jemima Clark

Partners of 
Jemima Clark

Jemima Clark
Bio Details

Full name

Jemima Clark

Maiden name

Jemima Newcomb

Gender

Female

Age

88 (approx.)

Date of birth

1756

Date of death:

1844

Jemima Clark Siblings

Hezekiah Newcomb

Brother

Joseph Newcomb

Brother

Jemima Clark

Jemima Clark

Age

88 (approx.)

Born

1756

Died

1844

Trivia

Jemima Clark Family

Jemima Clark's parents:

Jemima Clark's father was Peter Newcomb Jemima Clark's mother was Hannah Newcomb


Jemima Clark's siblings:

Jemima Clark's brother was Hezekiah Newcomb Jemima Clark's brother was Joseph Newcomb


Jemima Clark's nieces and nephews:

Jemima Clark's nephew was Hezekiah Newcomb Jemima Clark's niece was Lydia Graves Jemima Clark's nephew was William Newcomb Jemima Clark's nephew was Dalton Newcomb


Jemima Clark's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Jemima Clark's great nephew was George Graves Jemima Clark's great nephew was Warren Graves Jemima Clark's great nephew was Alvin Graves


Jemima Clark's grandparents:

Jemima Clark's grandfather was Hezekiah Newcomb Jemima Clark's grandmother was Jerusha Newcomb


Jemima Clark's great grandparents:

Jemima Clark's great grandfather was Thomas Bradford Jemima Clark's great grandmother was Anne Bradford   Jemima Clark's great great grandfather was William Bradford Jemima Clark's great great grandmother was Alice Bradford   Jemima Clark's 3x great grandfather was William Bradford Jemima Clark's 3x great grandmother was Alice Bradford


Jemima Clark's uncles and aunts:

Jemima Clark's uncle was Silas Newcomb Jemima Clark's uncle was Thomas Newcomb Jemima Clark's aunt was Elizabeth Barstow Jemima Clark's aunt was Jerushe Cleveland Jemima Clark's uncle was Samuel Newcomb Jemima Clark's aunt was Jemima Kinney Jemima Clark's uncle was James Newcomb


Jemima Clark's great uncles and aunts:

Jemima Clark's great uncle was James Bradford


Jemima Clark's first cousins once removed:

Jemima Clark's first cousin once removed was Mary Woodward


Jemima Clark's second cousins:

Jemima Clark's second cousin was Asa Woodward